58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:16)

Train : 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : CKUDeparture : 13:40 To : TATA Arrival : 15:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 67 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chakulia (CKU)13:40 10.054SER--Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Kokpara (KKPR)13:5013:511m 19.071SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM)13:5914:001m 118.456SER--East Singhbhum District., Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)14:1314:141m 130.566SER--Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Galudih (GUD)14:2314:241m 140.530SER--East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Rakha Mines (RHE)14:3814:391m 147.448SER2PIN- 832106, Jharkhand
Asanboni (ASB)14:4514:461m 152.265SER1Jharkhand - 832102, Jharkhand
Govindpur PH (GVDP)14:5314:541m 159.820SER1East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)15:15 166.7-SER2,4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58031 timetable?

It is important to check 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58031.

What are the 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chakulia (CKU) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58031 from the source station?

The 58031 departs from its source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 13:40.

How much distance does Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 67 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58031 to reach the destination?

The 58031 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 58031 has between Chakulia and Tatanagar Jn?

The 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tatanagar Jn Railway Station?

The 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Tatanagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CKU and TATA?

Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Chakulia (CKU) and platform number -- at Tatanagar Jn (TATA).

How many major stations 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Chakulia (CKU), Kokpara (KKPR), Dhalbhumgarh (DVM), Ghatsila (GTS), Galudih (GUD), Rakha Mines (RHE), Asanboni (ASB), Govindpur PH (GVDP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA).