58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 30 2020 (19:08)

Train : 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : TATADeparture : 18:20 To : KGP Arrival : 21:10 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 134 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:20 10.032SER2,4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Govindpur PH (GVDP)18:3318:341m 16.951SER2East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Asanboni (ASB)18:4318:441m 114.557SER2Jharkhand - 832102, Jharkhand
Rakha Mines (RHE)18:4918:501m 119.370SER1PIN- 832106, Jharkhand
Galudih (GUD)18:5618:571m 126.366SER--East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)19:0619:071m 136.249SER--Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Chirugoda (CHGA)19:1419:151m 142.063SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM)19:2119:221m 148.371SER--East Singhbhum District., Jharkhand
Kokpara (KKPR)19:3019:311m 157.767SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)19:3919:401m 166.751SER--Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Kanimahuli PH (KNM)19:4719:481m 172.765SER--State Highway 4, Jharkhand
Gidhni (GII)19:5519:561m 180.372SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Khatkura (KATB)20:0320:041m 188.762SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)20:1120:121m 195.956SER3Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Banstala (BNB)20:2020:211m 1103.478SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Sardiha (SUA)20:2720:281m 1111.268SER3Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Khemasuli (KSO)20:3520:361m 1119.164SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kalaikunda (KKQ)20:4320:441m 1126.516SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:10 1133.6-SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58022 timetable?

It is important to check 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58022.

What are the 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58022 from the source station?

The 58022 departs from its source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 18:20.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 134 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58022 to reach the destination?

The 58022 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 58022 has between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn?

The 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kharagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Kharagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TATA and KGP?

Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2,4 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 5 at Kharagpur Jn (KGP).

How many major stations 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Govindpur PH (GVDP), Asanboni (ASB), Rakha Mines (RHE), Galudih (GUD), Ghatsila (GTS), Chirugoda (CHGA), Dhalbhumgarh (DVM), Kokpara (KKPR), Chakulia (CKU), Kanimahuli PH (KNM), Gidhni (GII), Khatkura (KATB), Jhargram (JGM), Banstala (BNB), Sardiha (SUA), Khemasuli (KSO), Kalaikunda (KKQ), Kharagpur Jn (KGP).