58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:15)

Train : 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 26 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : ADRADeparture : 04:30 To : HWH Arrival : 10:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 284 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Adra Jn (ADRA)04:30 10.063SER3,4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)05:4905:501m 177.865SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)04:30 10.063SER3,4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)04:5104:521m 120.969SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)04:5104:521m 120.969SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)05:0005:011m 130.168SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)05:0905:101m 139.259SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bheduasol (BXL)05:3205:331m 160.274SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bheduasol (BXL)05:3205:331m 160.274SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)05:5505:561m 183.267SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)05:5505:561m 183.267SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bogri Road (BGO)06:1506:161m 1103.944SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)06:0706:081m 195.572SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)06:2206:231m 1108.380SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bogri Road (BGO)06:1506:161m 1103.944SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)06:3206:331m 1120.361SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)06:2206:231m 1108.380SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)07:4307:485m 1168.566SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)07:3007:311m 1166.411SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)09:0109:021m 1238.565SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)09:3709:381m 1276.112SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:15 1283.5-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)04:4304:441m 113.762SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)04:4304:441m 113.762SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)05:0005:011m 130.168SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)05:0905:101m 139.259SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)05:2405:262m 153.072SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)05:2405:262m 153.072SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)05:4005:411m 168.967SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)05:4005:411m 168.967SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)05:4905:501m 177.865SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)06:0706:081m 195.572SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)06:4406:451m 1131.582SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)06:3206:331m 1120.361SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Godapiasal (GSL)06:5406:551m 1143.842SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)06:4406:451m 1131.582SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)07:1207:142m 1155.645SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Godapiasal (GSL)06:5406:551m 1143.842SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)07:2307:241m 1162.340SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)07:1207:142m 1155.645SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)07:3007:311m 1166.411SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)07:2307:241m 1162.340SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)08:1008:111m 1192.763SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)07:4307:485m 1168.566SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)08:1708:181m 1199.044SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)08:1008:111m 1192.763SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)08:2408:251m 1203.464SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)08:1708:181m 1199.044SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)08:3408:351m 1213.067SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)08:2408:251m 1203.464SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)08:4608:471m 1225.357SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)08:3408:351m 1213.067SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)09:0109:021m 1238.565SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)08:4608:471m 1225.357SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)09:3709:381m 1276.112SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:15 1283.5-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58016 timetable?

It is important to check 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58016.

What is 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 58016 from the source station?

The 58016 departs from its source station Mumbai Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:30.

Which is the destination station of 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station HWH at 10:15 .

How much distance does Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 284 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58016 to reach the destination?

The 58016 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 58016 has between Adra Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ADRA and HWH?

Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,4 at Adra Jn (ADRA) and at platform number 3,4 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations does 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 55 major stations i.e. Adra Jn (ADRA), Ramsagar (RSG), Adra Jn (ADRA), Sirjam (SRJM), Sirjam (SRJM), Jhantipahari (JPH), Chhatna (CJN), Bheduasol (BXL), Bheduasol (BXL), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bogri Road (BGO), Piardoba (PBA), Garhbeta (GBA), Bogri Road (BGO), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Garhbeta (GBA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Girimaidan (GMDN), Bagnan (BZN), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH), Indrabil (IBL), Indrabil (IBL), Jhantipahari (JPH), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Ondagram (ODM), Ramsagar (RSG), Piardoba (PBA), Salboni (SLB), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Godapiasal (GSL), Salboni (SLB), Medinipur (MDN), Godapiasal (GSL), Gokulpur (GKL), Medinipur (MDN), Girimaidan (GMDN), Gokulpur (GKL), Balichak (BCK), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Balichak (BCK), Haur (HAUR), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Haur (HAUR), Mecheda (MCA), Panskura Jn (PKU), Bagnan (BZN), Mecheda (MCA), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).