58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 25 2019 (07:24)

Train : 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : PassengerHalt : 33 halts Duration : 9h 30m

From : BKSCDeparture : 19:15 To : HWH Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)19:15 10.056SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Tupkadih (TKB)19:2219:231m 16.527SER--Jaridih Block, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)19:4319:452m 115.420ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Jamuniatand (JNN)20:0820:102m 123.149ECR--Jamuniatand, Jharkhand
Mahuda Jn (MHQ)20:2020:222m 131.264SER--Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
Talgaria (TLE)20:3220:331m 141.946SER--Dist. - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Shewbabudih (SBW)20:4120:421m 148.045SER--Shewbabudih, Jharkhand
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)20:5020:522m 154.141SER--dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Santaldih (SNTD)21:0221:031m 160.953SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Rukni (RUI)21:1221:131m 168.941SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sanka (SNKR)21:2421:251m 176.413SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)22:0022:3030m 183.761SER4,3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Metyal Sahar (MYX)22:3822:402m 191.966SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)22:4522:472m 197.472SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)22:5322:552m 1104.679SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)23:0223:042m 1113.868SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)23:1223:142m 1122.952SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)23:3023:355m 1136.787SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)23:4623:482m 1152.667SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)23:5623:582m 1161.565SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)00:0300:052m 2166.953SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)00:1900:201m 2179.270SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)00:3100:332m 2192.155SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)00:4600:482m 2204.067SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)00:5801:002m 2215.258SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)01:2501:305m 2239.326SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:0002:1010m 2252.266SER8Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)02:3202:342m 2276.576SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)02:5002:522m 2296.757SER5Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)03:0503:072m 2309.066SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)03:1903:212m 2322.265SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)03:3303:352m 2335.227SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)03:4003:422m 2337.557SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)03:4803:502m 2343.226SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)04:45 2367.2-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58014 timetable?

It is important to check 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger?

Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger train number is 58014.

What are the 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger running days?

The 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger?

Class of travel available in Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 58014 from the source station?

The 58014 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:15.

How much distance does Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger cover?

Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger covers a total distance of 367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58014 to reach the destination?

The 58014 takes 9h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 58014 has between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Jn?

The 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger usually arrives at BKSC and HWH?

Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and platform number 19 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger crosses?

The 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger passes by 34 major stations which are Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Tupkadih (TKB), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Jamuniatand (JNN), Mahuda Jn (MHQ), Talgaria (TLE), Shewbabudih (SBW), Bhojudih Jn (BJE), Santaldih (SNTD), Rukni (RUI), Sanka (SNKR), Adra Jn (ADRA), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Indrabil (IBL), Sirjam (SRJM), Jhantipahari (JPH), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Ramsagar (RSG), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Piardoba (PBA), Garhbeta (GBA), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Medinipur (MDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balichak (BCK), Panskura Jn (PKU), Mecheda (MCA), Bagnan (BZN), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Bauria (BVA), Howrah Jn (HWH).