58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (17:22)

Train : 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : PassengerHalt : 43 halts Duration : 11h 25m

From : CKPDeparture : 17:20 To : HWH Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 439 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Medinipur (MDN)01:2501:305m 2311.026SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)01:2501:305m 2311.026SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)03:1903:212m 2394.065SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)03:3303:352m 2407.027SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)03:3303:352m 2407.027SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)03:4003:422m 2409.257SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)03:4003:422m 2409.257SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)03:4803:502m 2415.026SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)04:45 2438.9-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chakradharpur (CKP)17:20 10.072SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Barabambo (BRM)17:2917:301m 110.756SER--Barabambo Station, Jharkhand
Barabambo (BRM)17:2917:301m 110.756SER--Barabambo Station, Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)17:4017:422m 120.157SER4Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)17:4017:422m 120.157SER4Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Mahali Marup (MMV)17:5017:511m 127.746SER--Mahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
Mahali Marup (MMV)17:5017:511m 127.746SER--Mahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)18:0118:021m 135.446SER--National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)18:0118:021m 135.446SER--National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Kandra Jn (KND)18:1818:191m 147.820SER--Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Kandra Jn (KND)18:1818:191m 147.820SER--Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Kunki (KZU)18:2918:301m 151.134SER--Jharkhand - 832108, Jharkhand
Kunki (KZU)18:2918:301m 151.134SER--Jharkhand - 832108, Jharkhand
Manikui (MIK)18:3918:401m 156.218SER--Jharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
Manikui (MIK)18:3918:401m 156.218SER--Jharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
Urma (URMA)19:4219:431m 192.566SER2Dist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
Urma (URMA)19:4219:431m 192.566SER2Dist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
Tamna (TAO)20:0020:011m 1109.235SER2Dt;- purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)20:5921:001m 1141.922SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)20:5921:001m 1141.922SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)21:1921:201m 1148.712SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)21:5522:3035m 1155.454SER2,3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)22:4622:471m 1169.162SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)22:5422:551m 1176.369SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)22:5422:551m 1176.369SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)23:1323:141m 1194.652SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)23:3023:355m 1208.579SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)23:4723:481m 1224.359SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)23:5723:581m 1233.254SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)23:5723:581m 1233.254SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)00:0400:051m 2238.653SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)00:3200:331m 2263.851SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)00:3200:331m 2263.851SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)00:4700:481m 2275.861SER1,2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)00:5901:001m 2287.058SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chakradharpur (CKP)17:20 10.072SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)19:0019:055m 162.258SER1,2Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)19:0019:055m 162.258SER1,2Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Nimdih (NIM)19:1419:151m 170.974SER--National Highway 32, Jharkhand
Nimdih (NIM)19:1419:151m 170.974SER--National Highway 32, Jharkhand
Biramdih (BRMD)19:2219:231m 179.527SER--Pin - 723143, West Bengal
Biramdih (BRMD)19:2219:231m 179.527SER--Pin - 723143, West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)19:3419:351m 184.469SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)19:3419:351m 184.469SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kantadih (KTD)19:5119:521m 1101.359SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Kantadih (KTD)19:5119:521m 1101.359SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Tamna (TAO)20:0020:011m 1109.235SER2Dt;- purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)20:1320:207m 1116.254SER1Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)20:1320:207m 1116.254SER1Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Chharra (CHRA)20:2820:291m 1123.455SER1Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
Chharra (CHRA)20:2820:291m 1123.455SER1Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
Kustaur (KSU)20:3420:351m 1128.062SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kustaur (KSU)20:3420:351m 1128.062SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bagalia (BGA)20:4320:441m 1136.322SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bagalia (BGA)20:4320:441m 1136.322SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)21:1921:201m 1148.712SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)21:5522:3035m 1155.454SER2,3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Metyal Sahar (MYX)22:3922:401m 1163.655SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Metyal Sahar (MYX)22:3922:401m 1163.655SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)22:4622:471m 1169.162SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)23:0323:041m 1185.561SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)23:0323:041m 1185.561SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)23:1323:141m 1194.652SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)23:3023:355m 1208.579SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)23:4723:481m 1224.359SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)00:0400:051m 2238.653SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)00:1900:201m 2251.064SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)00:1900:201m 2251.064SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)00:4700:481m 2275.861SER1,2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)00:5901:001m 2287.058SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:0002:1010m 2324.066SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:0002:1010m 2324.066SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)02:3202:342m 2348.276SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)02:3202:342m 2348.276SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)02:5002:522m 2368.457SER5Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)02:5002:522m 2368.457SER5Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)03:0503:072m 2380.766SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)03:0503:072m 2380.766SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)03:1903:212m 2394.065SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)03:4803:502m 2415.026SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)04:45 2438.9-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger time table?

If you want to check 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58012 timetable?

It is important to check 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger?

Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger train number is 58012.

What are the 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger running days?

The 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chakradharpur (CKP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger?

Class of travel available in Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 58012 from the source station?

The 58012 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:20.

How much distance does Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger cover?

Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger covers a total distance of 439 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58012 to reach the destination?

The 58012 takes 11h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 58012 has between Chakradharpur and Howrah Jn?

The 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger has 89 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger usually arrives at CKP and HWH?

Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Chakradharpur (CKP) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger crosses?

The 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger passes by 89 major stations which are Medinipur (MDN), Medinipur (MDN), Bagnan (BZN), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Bauria (BVA), Howrah Jn (HWH), Chakradharpur (CKP), Barabambo (BRM), Barabambo (BRM), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Mahali Marup (MMV), Mahali Marup (MMV), Sini Jn (SINI), Sini Jn (SINI), Kandra Jn (KND), Kandra Jn (KND), Kunki (KZU), Kunki (KZU), Manikui (MIK), Manikui (MIK), Urma (URMA), Urma (URMA), Tamna (TAO), Anara (ANR), Anara (ANR), Garhdhrubeswar (GRB), Adra Jn (ADRA), Indrabil (IBL), Sirjam (SRJM), Sirjam (SRJM), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Ramsagar (RSG), Ramsagar (RSG), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Garhbeta (GBA), Garhbeta (GBA), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Chakradharpur (CKP), Chandil Jn (CNI), Chandil Jn (CNI), Nimdih (NIM), Nimdih (NIM), Biramdih (BRMD), Biramdih (BRMD), Barabhum (BBM), Barabhum (BBM), Kantadih (KTD), Kantadih (KTD), Tamna (TAO), Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia Jn (PRR), Chharra (CHRA), Chharra (CHRA), Kustaur (KSU), Kustaur (KSU), Bagalia (BGA), Bagalia (BGA), Garhdhrubeswar (GRB), Adra Jn (ADRA), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Indrabil (IBL), Jhantipahari (JPH), Jhantipahari (JPH), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Piardoba (PBA), Piardoba (PBA), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balichak (BCK), Balichak (BCK), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Bagnan (BZN), Bauria (BVA), Howrah Jn (HWH).