58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:20)

Train : 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 92 halts Duration : 16h 5m

From : PURIDeparture : 09:35 To : SRC Arrival : 01:40 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 515 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)09:35 10.037ECoR4Puri - 752002, Odisha
Malatipatpur (MLT)09:4709:481m 17.336ECoR1Pin- 752008, Odisha
Janakadeipur (JKDP)09:5309:541m 110.373ECoR--Chandanpur, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)09:5910:001m 116.455ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Bir Purushottampur (BRST)10:0610:071m 121.945ECoR--PIN - 752046, Odisha
Jenapur Road (JPRD)10:1210:131m 125.636ECoR1Pin- 752016, Odisha
Delang (DEG)10:1810:191m 128.643ECoR--Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)10:2410:251m 132.343ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Motari (MWQ)10:3010:311m 135.840ECoR--Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
Haripur Gram PH (HPGM)10:3910:401m 141.28ECoR1Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)11:0011:055m 143.837ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Retang (RTN)11:1711:181m 151.361ECoR--PIN 752054, Odisha
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)11:2511:261m 158.320ECoR--Pincode - 751020, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:4011:455m 162.940ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Vani Vihar (BNBH)11:5011:511m 166.334ECoR1PIN 751007, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)11:5711:581m 169.735ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Patia P H (PTAB)12:0312:041m 172.546ECoR--Pin- 751024, Odisha
Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)12:0912:101m 176.429ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)12:1512:161m 178.830ECoR2Pin- 754005, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)12:3312:341m 187.440ECoR2PIN - 754006, Odisha
Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR)12:3912:401m 190.726ECoR--PIN - 754027, Odisha
Ghantikhal Nidhipur (GHNH)12:5012:511m 195.153ECoR2PIN - 754027, Odisha
Radhakishorepur (RQP)12:5812:591m 1101.219ECoR--PIN - 754029, Odisha
Machapur (MZY)13:0613:071m 1103.458ECoR--Odisha 754029, Odisha
Gurudijhatia (GJTA)13:1413:151m 1110.136ECoR--Odisha 754025, Odisha
Bada Padagaon PH (BDPG)13:2213:231m 1114.333ECoR--Odisha 754028, Odisha
Charbatia (CBT)13:3013:311m 1118.242ECoR1Odisha 753001, Odisha
Salagaon (SQQ)13:3813:391m 1123.112ECoR1Odisha Pin- 754022, Odisha
Kapilas Road Jn (KIS)14:0014:011m 1127.483ECoR--pin 752023, Odisha
Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR)14:0614:071m 1134.337ECoR--Pincode-754082, Odisha
Byree (BYY)14:1214:131m 1137.444ECoR--PIN 754082, Odisha
Barithengarh (BRTG)14:1914:201m 1141.864ECoR2PIN 754024, Odisha
Dhanmandal (DNM)14:2614:271m 1148.244ECoR--Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
Haridaspur (HDS)14:3414:351m 1153.359ECoR--District- Jajpur Odisha 755044, Odisha
New Garh Madhopur (NGMP)14:4514:461m 1163.159ECoR--PIN - 755023, Odisha
Jenapur (JEN)14:5214:531m 1169.158ECoR--Dist :- Jajpur, Odisha
Brahmani P H (BRMI)14:5814:591m 1173.936ECoR--National Highway 200, Odisha
Jakhapura Jn (JKPR)15:0415:051m 1176.931ECoR--District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)15:2015:255m 1184.859ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Korai (KRIH)15:3015:311m 1189.745ECoR--Korai 755022, Odisha
Baitarani Road (BTV)15:4015:411m 1196.456ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
Dulakhapatana PH (DLPT)15:4715:481m 1202.034ECoR--PIN 755025, Odisha
Manjuri Road (MZZ)15:5515:561m 1206.069ECoR--PIN 756121, Odisha
Kenduapada (KED)16:0216:031m 1212.952ECoR--Dando. Dist - Bhadrak . PIN - 756112, Odisha
Kapali Road PH (KPLD)16:0816:091m 1217.257ECoR--Dist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
Baudpur (BUDR)16:1416:151m 1221.99ECoR--PIN 756113, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)17:0017:055m 1228.467ECoR1PIN 756101, Odisha
Ranital (RNTL)17:1217:131m 1236.156SER--Dist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
Markona (MKO)17:2017:211m 1242.633SER--Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
Sabira (SZZ)17:3217:331m 1248.665SER--Dist:- Balasore pin- 756045, Odisha
Soro (SORO)17:4117:421m 1257.447SER1Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR)17:5317:541m 1266.029SER--Distt- Balasore, Odisha
Panpana PH (PNPN)18:0318:041m 1270.460SER--PIN - 756043, Odisha
Khantapara (KHF)18:0918:101m 1275.448SER--pin-756053, Odisha
Nilgiri Road (NGRD)18:1618:171m 1280.158SER--PIN- 756040, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)18:2818:335m 1290.860SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Tikirapal PH (TKPL)18:3818:391m 1295.858SER--PIN - 756003, Odisha
Haldipada (HIP)18:4618:471m 1302.546SER--Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)18:5518:561m 1308.648SER--Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR)19:0319:041m 1314.353SER--PIN - 756029, Odisha
Basta (BTS)19:0919:101m 1318.747SER--Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
Amarda Road (ARD)19:1719:181m 1324.148SER--District - Balasore PIN - 756030, Odisha
Rajghat (RGT)19:2619:271m 1330.566SER--PIN - 756032, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)19:3419:351m 1338.252SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Lakshannath Road (LXD)19:4219:431m 1344.361SER--PIN - 756086, Odisha
Angua (AGV)19:4919:501m 1350.444SER--Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
Dantan (DNT)19:5619:571m 1354.843SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Nekurseni (NSI)20:0920:101m 1363.361SER--Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Belda (BLDA)20:1820:191m 1371.425SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:4522:3550m 1406.947SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)22:4422:451m 1414.058SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)22:5122:521m 1419.859SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)22:5822:591m 1425.754SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)23:0523:061m 1431.154SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)23:1323:141m 1437.453SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)23:1923:201m 1441.852SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)23:3123:321m 1451.442SER5Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)23:4223:431m 1458.452SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)23:4923:501m 1463.618SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)00:0100:021m 2466.964SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)00:0600:071m 2471.158SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)00:1300:141m 2476.941SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)00:2200:231m 2482.326SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)00:3100:321m 2485.849SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)00:3700:381m 2489.923SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)00:4400:451m 2492.240SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)00:4900:501m 2494.846SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)00:5400:551m 2497.946SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)01:0001:011m 2501.737SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)01:0501:061m 2504.238SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)01:0901:101m 2506.136SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)01:1601:171m 2509.726SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)01:2101:221m 2511.410SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)01:40 2514.5-SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58002 timetable?

It is important to check 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58002.

What is 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 58002 from the source station?

The 58002 departs from its source station Mumbai Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 09:35.

Which is the destination station of 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station SRC at 01:40 +1 night.

How much distance does Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 515 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58002 to reach the destination?

The 58002 takes 16h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 58002 has between Puri and Santragachi Jn?

The 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) has 93 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:40 +1 night to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PURI and SRC?

Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Puri (PURI) and at platform number 4 at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations does 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 93 major stations i.e. Puri (PURI), Malatipatpur (MLT), Janakadeipur (JKDP), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Bir Purushottampur (BRST), Jenapur Road (JPRD), Delang (DEG), Kanas Road (KASR), Motari (MWQ), Haripur Gram PH (HPGM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Retang (RTN), Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vani Vihar (BNBH), Mancheswar (MCS), Patia P H (PTAB), Bhubaneswar New (BBSN), Barang Jn (BRAG), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR), Ghantikhal Nidhipur (GHNH), Radhakishorepur (RQP), Machapur (MZY), Gurudijhatia (GJTA), Bada Padagaon PH (BDPG), Charbatia (CBT), Salagaon (SQQ), Kapilas Road Jn (KIS), Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR), Byree (BYY), Barithengarh (BRTG), Dhanmandal (DNM), Haridaspur (HDS), New Garh Madhopur (NGMP), Jenapur (JEN), Brahmani P H (BRMI), Jakhapura Jn (JKPR), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Korai (KRIH), Baitarani Road (BTV), Dulakhapatana PH (DLPT), Manjuri Road (MZZ), Kenduapada (KED), Kapali Road PH (KPLD), Baudpur (BUDR), Bhadrak (BHC), Ranital (RNTL), Markona (MKO), Sabira (SZZ), Soro (SORO), Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR), Panpana PH (PNPN), Khantapara (KHF), Nilgiri Road (NGRD), Balasore (BLS), Tikirapal PH (TKPL), Haldipada (HIP), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR), Basta (BTS), Amarda Road (ARD), Rajghat (RGT), Jaleswar (JER), Lakshannath Road (LXD), Angua (AGV), Dantan (DNT), Nekurseni (NSI), Belda (BLDA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jakpur (JPR), Madpur (MPD), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Balichak (BCK), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Haur (HAUR), Panskura Jn (PKU), Bhogpur (BOP), Mecheda (MCA), Kolaghat (KIG), Deulti (DTE), Bagnan (BZN), Kulgachia (KGY), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Chengel (CGA), Bauria (BVA), Nalpur (NALR), Abada (ABB), Sankrail (SEL), Andul (ADL), Maurigram (MRGM), Santragachi Jn (SRC).