57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:12)

Train : 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : KCGDeparture : 18:50 To : NZB Arrival : 23:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 166 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)18:50 10.023SCR4Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)19:0319:041m 15.044SCR4Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)19:0919:101m 18.761SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)19:2019:211m 118.964SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Medchal (MED)19:3419:351m 132.877SCR2501401, Telangana
Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN)19:5920:001m 163.450SCR1Pin-502335, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)20:0920:101m 171.043SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)20:1920:201m 177.565SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)20:2920:301m 187.220SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)21:4921:501m 1113.927SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:45 1166.1-SCR3Pin- 503002, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57688 timetable?

It is important to check 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57688.

What are the 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Nizamabad Jn (NZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57688 from the source station?

The 57688 departs from its source station Nizamabad Jn (NZB) at 18:50.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 166 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57688 to reach the destination?

The 57688 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nizamabad Jn at 23:45 .

How many stoppages 57688 has between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Jn?

The 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nizamabad Jn Railway Station?

The 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:45 to the Nizamabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KCG and NZB?

Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 4 at Nizamabad Jn (NZB).

How many major stations 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Bolarum (BMO), Medchal (MED), Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN), Wadiaram (WDR), Mirzapalli (MZL), Akanapet (AKE), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB).