57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:57)

Train : 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 50 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : SURDeparture : 10:25 To : FM Arrival : 19:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 349 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Solapur (SUR)10:25 10.042CR2Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Tikekarwadi (TKWD)10:3510:361m 17.070CR--Solapur, Maharashtra
Hotgi Jn (HG)10:4310:452m 115.138CR3Hotgi 413215, Maharashtra
Tilati (TLT)10:5510:561m 121.584CR--Akalkot Road, Maharashtra
Akalkot Road (AKOR)11:0611:071m 135.546CR--Dist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
Nagansur (NGS)11:1411:151m 140.859CR--Solapur, Maharashtra
Boroti (BOT)11:2411:251m 149.659CR--Boroti Solapur, Maharashtra
Dudhani (DUD)11:3911:401m 163.341CR1Solapur -413220, Maharashtra
Kulali (KUI)11:5411:551m 172.948CR--Bhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
Gaudgaon (GDGN)12:0412:051m 180.153CR--Bhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
Ganagapur Road (GUR)12:1212:131m 186.347CR--Dist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
Hunsihadgil (HHD)12:2112:221m 192.664CR--Gulburga, Karnataka
Sawalgi (SVG)12:2912:312m 1100.055CR--Gulburga, Karnataka
Bablad (BBD)12:3912:401m 1107.417CR--Gulburga, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)13:0013:055m 1113.046CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Hirenanduru (HQR)13:1613:171m 1121.565CR2Hirenanduru - 585102, Karnataka
Martur (MR)13:2413:251m 1129.126CR--Gulbarga - 585228, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)13:4913:501m 1139.631CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)14:1014:155m 1149.837CR1Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Sulehalli (SUH)14:3014:311m 1159.260SCR1State Highway 51, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)14:3714:381m 1165.257SCR--Chitapur, Karnataka
Malkhaid Road (MQR)14:4814:491m 1174.775SCR--Malkhaid Road, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)14:5915:001m 1187.261SCR--Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Kurgunta (KQT)15:0815:091m 1195.446SCR--Gulbarga, Karnataka
Nawandgi (NAW)15:1915:201m 1203.059SCR--Pin- 501143, Telangana
Mantatti (MVH)15:2915:301m 1211.926SCR--Pin- 501143, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)15:5015:511m 1220.454SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Rukmapur (RMY)16:0316:041m 1231.251SCR--Pin- 501142, Telangana
Dharur (DRR)16:1516:161m 1240.673SCR--Pin- 501121, Telangana
Mailaram (MWY)16:2116:221m 1246.6135SCR--Pin- 501121, Telangana
Godamgura (GDQ)16:2516:261m 1253.425SCR--Pin- 501101, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)16:4816:502m 1262.466SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Chitgidda (CTF)16:5917:001m 1272.446SCR--Pin- 501111, Telangana
Gullaguda (GGD)17:0917:101m 1279.362SCR--Pin- 501203, Telangana
Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)17:1617:171m 1285.415SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)17:3917:401m 1290.846SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Nagalapalli (NPL)17:5417:551m 1301.674SCR1Pin- 502300, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)18:0318:041m 1311.463SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)18:0918:101m 1316.760SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Sanathnagar (SNF)18:1918:201m 1325.627SCR1Tel;040-23770256, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)18:2918:301m 1329.612SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:5519:005m 1334.514SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)19:0919:101m 1336.633SCR3Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)19:1219:131m 1337.744SCR2Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)19:1419:151m 1338.479SCR2Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)19:1619:171m 1339.714SCR2Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)19:2519:261m 1341.633SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)19:2919:301m 1343.336SCR2, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)19:3219:331m 1344.512SCR2500023, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)19:3719:381m 1345.347SCR2Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)19:4119:421m 1347.610SCR2Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)19:50 1348.9-SCR3Pin- 500053, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57659 timetable?

It is important to check 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)?

Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57659.

What are the 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Solapur (SUR) and Falaknuma (FM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57659 from the source station?

The 57659 departs from its source station Falaknuma (FM) at 10:25.

How much distance does Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 349 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57659 to reach the destination?

The 57659 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Falaknuma at 19:50 .

How many stoppages 57659 has between Solapur and Falaknuma?

The 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Falaknuma Railway Station?

The 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:50 to the Falaknuma Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SUR and FM?

Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Solapur (SUR) and platform number 2 at Falaknuma (FM).

How many major stations 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 51 major stations which are Solapur (SUR), Tikekarwadi (TKWD), Hotgi Jn (HG), Tilati (TLT), Akalkot Road (AKOR), Nagansur (NGS), Boroti (BOT), Dudhani (DUD), Kulali (KUI), Gaudgaon (GDGN), Ganagapur Road (GUR), Hunsihadgil (HHD), Sawalgi (SVG), Bablad (BBD), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Hirenanduru (HQR), Martur (MR), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Sulehalli (SUH), Chittapur (CT), Malkhaid Road (MQR), Sedam (SEM), Kurgunta (KQT), Nawandgi (NAW), Mantatti (MVH), Tandur (TDU), Rukmapur (RMY), Dharur (DRR), Mailaram (MWY), Godamgura (GDQ), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Chitgidda (CTF), Gullaguda (GGD), Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK), Shankarpalli (SKP), Nagalapalli (NPL), Lingampalli (LPI), Hafizpet (HFZ), Sanathnagar (SNF), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Arts College (ATC), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Kacheguda (KCG), Malakpet (MXT), Dabirpura (DQR), Yakutpura (YKA), Huppuguda (HPG), Falaknuma (FM).