57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:35)

Train : 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : VKBDeparture : 10:55 To : KCG Arrival : 13:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)10:55 10.066SCR3Pin-501101, Telangana
Chitgidda (CTF)11:0411:051m 110.046SCR--Pin- 501111, Telangana
Gullaguda (GGD)11:1411:151m 116.992SCR--Pin- 501203, Telangana
Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)11:1911:201m 123.080SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)11:2411:251m 128.446SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Nagalapalli (NPL)11:3911:401m 139.228SCR1Pin- 502300, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)12:0112:021m 149.035SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)12:1112:121m 154.277SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Sanathnagar (SNF)12:1912:201m 163.260SCR1Tel;040-23770256, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)12:2412:251m 167.26SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)13:1513:205m 172.117SCR8Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)13:45 179.2-SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57606 timetable?

It is important to check 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57606.

What are the 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vikarabad Jn (VKB) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57606 from the source station?

The 57606 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 10:55.

How much distance does Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57606 to reach the destination?

The 57606 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 13:45 .

How many stoppages 57606 has between Vikarabad Jn and Kacheguda?

The 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:45 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VKB and KCG?

Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Vikarabad Jn (VKB) and platform number 3 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Chitgidda (CTF), Gullaguda (GGD), Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK), Shankarpalli (SKP), Nagalapalli (NPL), Lingampalli (LPI), Hafizpet (HFZ), Sanathnagar (SNF), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kacheguda (KCG).