57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:39)

Train : 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 8h 40m

From : KRMRDeparture : 14:20 To : KCG Arrival : 23:00 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 309 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Karimnagar (KRMR)14:20 10.0129SCR1Tel- 077997 67979, Telangana
Kothapalli (KPHI)14:2414:251m 18.646SCR1Pin- 505451, Telangana
Gangadhara (GDRA)14:4214:431m 121.658SCR1Pin- 505445, Telangana
Podur (PUDR)14:4914:501m 127.511SCR1Jagtial District 505501, Telangana
Mallial Nukapalli (NPML)15:4915:501m 137.814SCR1Jagtial District. 505425, Telangana
Lingampet Jagityal (LPJL)16:3416:351m 147.943SCR1Pin- 505455, Telangana
Koratla (KRLA)17:0417:051m 168.955SCR1Pin- 505326, Telangana
Metpally (MTPI)17:1417:151m 177.2139SCR1Pin- 505325, Telangana
Morthad (MRTD)17:2417:251m 197.924SCR1Pin-503225, Telangana
Armoor (ARMU)18:0518:061m 1113.8-SCR1Pin- 503224, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)18:1018:4030m 1142.941SCR2Pin- 503002, Telangana
Dichpalli (DHP)18:5919:001m 1155.947SCR1Pin- 503175, Telangana
Indalvai (IDL)19:1219:131m 1165.459SCR1Pin- 503164, Telangana
Sirnapalli (SCP)19:2119:221m 1173.252SCR1Pin- 503164, Telangana
Uppalavai (UPW)19:3419:351m 1183.668SCR1Pin- 503145, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)19:4519:472m 1195.059SCR2503111, Telangana
Talmadla (TMD)19:5719:581m 1204.956SCR1Pin-503102, Telangana
Tippapur (THPR)20:0420:051m 1210.549SCR1Pin- 503101, Telangana
Bhiknur (BKU)20:1020:111m 1214.548SCR1Pin-503101, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)20:2020:211m 1221.797SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)20:2720:281m 1231.456SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)20:3520:361m 1237.991SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN)20:4120:421m 1245.531SCR1Pin-502335, Telangana
Masaipet (ME)20:4820:491m 1248.666SCR--Pin-502335, Telangana
Manoharabad (MOB)21:0221:031m 1262.961SCR--Pin- 502336, Telangana
Medchal (MED)21:1621:171m 1276.164SCR1501401, Telangana
Gundla Pochampally (GDPL)21:2521:261m 1284.725SCR1500014, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)21:3921:401m 1290.025SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)22:0422:051m 1300.224SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)22:1422:151m 1303.97SCR4Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)23:00 1308.9-SCR4Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57602 timetable?

It is important to check 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57602.

What are the 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Karimnagar (KRMR) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57602 from the source station?

The 57602 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 14:20.

How much distance does Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 309 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57602 to reach the destination?

The 57602 takes 8h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 57602 has between Karimnagar and Kacheguda?

The 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KRMR and KCG?

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Karimnagar (KRMR) and platform number 1 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations which are Karimnagar (KRMR), Kothapalli (KPHI), Gangadhara (GDRA), Podur (PUDR), Mallial Nukapalli (NPML), Lingampet Jagityal (LPJL), Koratla (KRLA), Metpally (MTPI), Morthad (MRTD), Armoor (ARMU), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Dichpalli (DHP), Indalvai (IDL), Sirnapalli (SCP), Uppalavai (UPW), Kamareddi (KMC), Talmadla (TMD), Tippapur (THPR), Bhiknur (BKU), Akanapet (AKE), Mirzapalli (MZL), Wadiaram (WDR), Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN), Masaipet (ME), Manoharabad (MOB), Medchal (MED), Gundla Pochampally (GDPL), Bolarum (BMO), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Kacheguda (KCG).