57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:51)

Train : 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : PAUDeparture : 07:00 To : AK Arrival : 12:30 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 208 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Purna Jn (PAU)07:00 10.049SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Marsul (MRV)07:1207:131m 19.959SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Pimpla Chaure Halt (PPLC)07:2007:211m 116.867SCR1Pin- 431512, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)07:2607:282m 122.373SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Chondi (CWI)07:3707:381m 133.352SCR1Pin- 431705, Maharashtra
Junona Halt (JUNX)07:4407:451m 138.568SCR1Pin- 431705, Maharashtra
Sirli (SIF)07:5107:521m 145.355SCR1Dist. - Parbhani, Maharashtra
Pangra Shinde (PNSD)07:5607:571m 148.939SCR1Pin- 431701, Maharashtra
Bolda (BLC)08:0408:051m 153.452SCR1India, Maharashtra
Nandapur (NDPR)08:1408:151m 161.238SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Kanjara Halt (KNJJ)08:2008:211m 164.450SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Dhamni (DNE)08:2908:301m 171.171SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)08:3808:402m 180.557SCR1,2Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Navalgaon (NVLN)08:4908:501m 189.156SCR1Pin- 431513, Maharashtra
Malsailu (MLSU)08:5909:001m 197.662SCR1Pin- 431703, Maharashtra
Kanhargaon Naka (KNRG)09:0909:101m 1106.965SCR1Pin- 431531, Maharashtra
Penganga (PGG)09:1409:151m 1111.246SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Kekatumar (KKG)09:2409:251m 1118.148SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)09:3809:402m 1128.568SCR2Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Kata Road (KXX)09:4909:501m 1138.655SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Jaulka (JUK)10:0410:051m 1151.444SCR1Pin- 444503, Maharashtra
Amanwadi (AMW)10:1910:201m 1161.752SCR1Pin- 444503, Maharashtra
Lohagad (LHD)10:3410:351m 1174.055SCR1Pin- 444401, Maharashtra
Barsi Takli (BSQ)10:4910:501m 1186.752SCR1Pin- 444401, Maharashtra
Shivni Shivapur (SVW)11:0411:051m 1198.86SCR1Pin- 444104, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)12:30 1207.6-CR5Akola-444001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57582 timetable?

It is important to check 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57582.

What is 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Purna Jn (PAU) and Akola Jn (AK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 57582 from the source station?

The 57582 departs from its source station Mumbai Akola Jn (AK) at 07:00.

Which is the destination station of 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station AK at 12:30 .

How much distance does Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 208 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57582 to reach the destination?

The 57582 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 57582 has between Purna Jn and Akola Jn?

The 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Akola Jn Railway Station?

The 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Akola Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PAU and AK?

Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Purna Jn (PAU) and at platform number -- at Akola Jn (AK).

How many major stations does 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations i.e. Purna Jn (PAU), Marsul (MRV), Pimpla Chaure Halt (PPLC), Basmat (BMF), Chondi (CWI), Junona Halt (JUNX), Sirli (SIF), Pangra Shinde (PNSD), Bolda (BLC), Nandapur (NDPR), Kanjara Halt (KNJJ), Dhamni (DNE), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Navalgaon (NVLN), Malsailu (MLSU), Kanhargaon Naka (KNRG), Penganga (PGG), Kekatumar (KKG), Washim (WHM), Kata Road (KXX), Jaulka (JUK), Amanwadi (AMW), Lohagad (LHD), Barsi Takli (BSQ), Shivni Shivapur (SVW), Akola Jn (AK).