57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:51)

Train : 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : AKDeparture : 06:30 To : PAU Arrival : 11:20 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 208 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Akola Jn (AK)06:30 10.059CR5Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shivni Shivapur (SVW)06:3906:401m 18.980SCR1Pin- 444104, Maharashtra
Barsi Takli (BSQ)06:4906:501m 120.985SCR1Pin- 444401, Maharashtra
Lohagad (LHD)06:5907:001m 133.682SCR1Pin- 444401, Maharashtra
Amanwadi (AMW)07:0907:101m 145.988SCR1Pin- 444503, Maharashtra
Jaulka (JUK)07:1707:181m 156.285SCR1Pin- 444503, Maharashtra
Kata Road (KXX)07:2707:281m 169.061SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)07:3807:402m 179.269SCR2Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Kekatumar (KKG)07:4907:501m 189.5103SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Penganga (PGG)07:5407:551m 196.487SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Kanhargaon Naka (KNRG)07:5807:591m 1100.770SCR1Pin- 431531, Maharashtra
Malsailu (MLSU)08:0708:081m 1110.163SCR1Pin- 431703, Maharashtra
Navalgaon (NVLN)08:1608:171m 1118.532SCR1Pin- 431513, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)08:3308:352m 1127.163SCR1,2Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Dhamni (DNE)08:4408:451m 1136.5100SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Kanjara Halt (KNJJ)08:4908:501m 1143.214SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Nandapur (NDPR)09:0409:051m 1146.452SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Bolda (BLC)09:1409:151m 1154.268SCR1India, Maharashtra
Pangra Shinde (PNSD)09:1909:201m 1158.716SCR1Pin- 431701, Maharashtra
Sirli (SIF)09:3409:351m 1162.3102SCR1Dist. - Parbhani, Maharashtra
Junona Halt (JUNX)09:3909:401m 1169.134SCR1Pin- 431705, Maharashtra
Chondi (CWI)09:4909:501m 1174.335SCR1Pin- 431705, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)10:0910:101m 1185.384SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Pimpla Chaure Halt (PPLC)10:1410:151m 1190.930SCR1Pin- 431512, Maharashtra
Marsul (MRV)10:2910:301m 1197.712SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:20 1207.6-SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57581 timetable?

It is important to check 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57581.

What are the 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Akola Jn (AK) and Purna Jn (PAU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57581 from the source station?

The 57581 departs from its source station Purna Jn (PAU) at 06:30.

How much distance does Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 208 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57581 to reach the destination?

The 57581 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Purna Jn at 11:20 .

How many stoppages 57581 has between Akola Jn and Purna Jn?

The 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Purna Jn Railway Station?

The 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:20 to the Purna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at AK and PAU?

Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Akola Jn (AK) and platform number 5 at Purna Jn (PAU).

How many major stations 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Akola Jn (AK), Shivni Shivapur (SVW), Barsi Takli (BSQ), Lohagad (LHD), Amanwadi (AMW), Jaulka (JUK), Kata Road (KXX), Washim (WHM), Kekatumar (KKG), Penganga (PGG), Kanhargaon Naka (KNRG), Malsailu (MLSU), Navalgaon (NVLN), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Dhamni (DNE), Kanjara Halt (KNJJ), Nandapur (NDPR), Bolda (BLC), Pangra Shinde (PNSD), Sirli (SIF), Junona Halt (JUNX), Chondi (CWI), Basmat (BMF), Pimpla Chaure Halt (PPLC), Marsul (MRV), Purna Jn (PAU).