57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 11 2019 (11:18)

Train : 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : PassengerHalt : 27 halts Duration : 8h 15m

From : NEDDeparture : 23:30 To : HYB Arrival : 07:45 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 281 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)23:30 10.050SCR4Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Pathrad (PARD)23:4223:431m 19.933SCR1Pin- 431745, Maharashtra
Mugat (MGC)23:4923:501m 113.220SCR1Pin- 431745, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)00:1800:202m 222.419SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Sivungaon (SVN)00:3900:401m 228.558SCR1Pin- 431806, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)00:5400:551m 242.156SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Bolsa (BLSA)01:0401:051m 250.549SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Karkheli (KEK)01:1401:151m 257.958SCR1Pin- 431808, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)01:2901:301m 271.542SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)01:4401:451m 281.472SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Navipet (NVT)01:5701:581m 295.946SCR--Pin- 503245, Telangana
Jankampet Jn (JKM)02:0902:101m 2104.475SCR1Pin- 503186, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)02:1502:205m 2110.757SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)03:1503:172m 2162.859SCR2503111, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)03:4403:451m 2189.565SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)03:5403:551m 2199.343SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)04:0404:051m 2205.871SCR1Pin-502255, Telangana
Masaipet (ME)04:1404:151m 2216.484SCR--Pin-502335, Telangana
Brahmanapalli (BMPL)04:1904:201m 2222.058SCR1Pin-502334, Telangana
Manoharabad (MOB)04:2904:301m 2230.762SCR--Pin- 502336, Telangana
Dabilpur (DBV)04:3904:401m 2240.012SCR1Pin- 501401, Telangana
Medchal (MED)04:5905:001m 2243.911SCR1501401, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)05:1905:201m 2247.477SCR1501401, Telangana
Gundla Pochampally (GDPL)05:2405:251m 2252.58SCR1500014, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)06:0306:052m 2257.930SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)06:1406:151m 2262.314SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)06:3906:401m 2268.07SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)07:1007:155m 2271.519SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)07:45 2280.8-SCR1Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57564 timetable?

It is important to check 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger train number is 57564.

What are the 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger running days?

The 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 57564 from the source station?

The 57564 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 23:30.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger covers a total distance of 281 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57564 to reach the destination?

The 57564 takes 8h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 57564 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 07:45 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger usually arrives at NED and HYB?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger crosses?

The 57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger passes by 28 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Pathrad (PARD), Mugat (MGC), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Sivungaon (SVN), Umri (UMRI), Bolsa (BLSA), Karkheli (KEK), Dharmabad (DAB), Basar (BSX), Navipet (NVT), Jankampet Jn (JKM), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Akanapet (AKE), Mirzapalli (MZL), Wadiaram (WDR), Masaipet (ME), Brahmanapalli (BMPL), Manoharabad (MOB), Dabilpur (DBV), Medchal (MED), Gowdavalli (GWV), Gundla Pochampally (GDPL), Bolarum (BMO), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).