57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 13 2020 (00:35)

Train : 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 82 halts Duration : 17h 48m

From : KCGDeparture : 04:50 To : NSL Arrival : 22:38 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 602 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)04:50 10.029SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)04:5404:551m 11.920SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)04:5905:001m 13.215SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)05:0305:041m 14.016SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)05:0805:091m 15.027SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)05:1505:161m 17.712SCR1Pin- 500017, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)05:2105:221m 18.717SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)05:2505:261m 19.614SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)05:2905:301m 110.326SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)05:3405:351m 112.022SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)05:3805:391m 113.121SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)05:4305:441m 114.424SCR3Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)05:4705:481m 115.728SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)05:5105:521m 117.127SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)05:5605:571m 118.946SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Gundla Pochampally (GDPL)06:0406:051m 124.252SCR1500014, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)06:1106:121m 129.452SCR1501401, Telangana
Medchal (MED)06:1606:171m 132.88SCR2501401, Telangana
Dabilpur (DBV)06:4606:471m 136.756SCR1Pin- 501401, Telangana
Manoharabad (MOB)06:5706:581m 146.186SCR--Pin- 502336, Telangana
Brahmanapalli (BMPL)07:0407:051m 154.737SCR1Pin-502334, Telangana
Masaipet (ME)07:1407:184m 160.319SCR--Pin-502335, Telangana
Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN)07:2807:291m 163.450SCR1Pin-502335, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)07:3807:391m 171.056SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)07:4607:471m 177.565SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)07:5607:571m 187.248SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Bhiknur (BKU)08:0608:071m 194.449SCR1Pin-503101, Telangana
Tippapur (THPR)08:1208:131m 198.556SCR1Pin- 503101, Telangana
Talmadla (TMD)08:1908:201m 1104.059SCR1Pin-503102, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)08:3008:322m 1113.940SCR1503111, Telangana
Uppalavai (UPW)08:4908:501m 1125.348SCR1Pin- 503145, Telangana
Sirnapalli (SCP)09:0309:041m 1135.752SCR1Pin- 503164, Telangana
Indalvai (IDL)09:1309:141m 1143.644SCR1Pin- 503164, Telangana
Dichpalli (DHP)09:2709:281m 1153.137SCR1Pin- 503175, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)09:4909:545m 1166.142SCR3Pin- 503002, Telangana
Jankampet Jn (JKM)10:0310:041m 1172.351SCR1Pin- 503186, Telangana
Navipet (NVT)10:1410:151m 1180.852SCR--Pin- 503245, Telangana
Fakrabad (FKB)10:2310:241m 1187.728SCR1Pin- 503245, Telangana
Basar (BSX)10:4010:422m 1195.333SCR2Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)11:0011:011m 1205.249SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Samarala Halt (SQE)11:0911:101m 1211.761SCR1Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Karkheli (KEK)11:1711:181m 1218.849SCR1Pin- 431808, Maharashtra
Bolsa (BLSA)11:2711:281m 1226.246SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)11:3911:401m 1234.758SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Shelgaon Halt (SLGH)11:4811:491m 1242.450SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Sivungaon (SVN)11:5611:571m 1248.246SCR1Pin- 431806, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)12:0512:072m 1254.355SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Mugat (MGC)12:1712:181m 1263.533SCR1Pin- 431745, Maharashtra
Pathrad (PARD)12:2412:251m 1266.843SCR1Pin- 431745, Maharashtra
Maltekdi (MTDI)12:3512:361m 1273.934SCR1Pin- 431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)12:4112:432m 1276.738SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Wanegaon Halt (WNG)12:5312:541m 1283.141SCR1Pin- 431602, Maharashtra
Limbgaon (LBG)13:0113:021m 1287.964SCR1PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
Chudawa (CRU)13:1113:121m 1297.545SCR1Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)13:2513:305m 1307.137SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)13:5013:511m 1319.553SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)13:5813:591m 1325.723SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)14:2514:272m 1335.639SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pergaon (PG)14:4614:471m 1347.952SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)14:5414:551m 1354.046SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)15:0715:081m 1363.110SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)15:4115:421m 1368.737SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)15:5715:581m 1378.070SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Satuna (SCO)16:0616:071m 1387.467SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Usmanpur (UPR)16:1516:161m 1396.322SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)16:4016:411m 1405.331SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Paradgaon (PDG)16:5616:571m 1413.055SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)17:0417:051m 1419.467SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Kodi (KODI)17:1517:161m 1430.576SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Sarwari (SVD)17:2417:251m 1440.657SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)17:3517:405m 1450.050SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)18:0318:041m 1469.178SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)18:1918:201m 1488.647SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)18:3818:391m 1502.844SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)18:4418:451m 1506.534SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)18:5619:015m 1512.754SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Daulatabad (DLB)19:1519:161m 1525.319SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Potul (POZ)19:4619:471m 1534.630SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)20:1120:121m 1546.438SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Karanjgaon (KAJG)20:2720:281m 1555.939SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Parsoda (PSD)20:3620:371m 1561.146SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)20:5320:541m 1573.5109SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tarur (TR)21:0621:071m 1595.34SCR1Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)22:38 1601.5-SCR--Pincode-423403, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57561 timetable?

It is important to check 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57561.

What are the 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Nagarsol (NSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57561 from the source station?

The 57561 departs from its source station Nagarsol (NSL) at 04:50.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 602 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57561 to reach the destination?

The 57561 takes 17h 48m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nagarsol at 22:38 .

How many stoppages 57561 has between Kacheguda and Nagarsol?

The 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) has 83 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nagarsol Railway Station?

The 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:38 to the Nagarsol Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KCG and NSL?

Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 1 at Nagarsol (NSL).

How many major stations 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 83 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Safilguda (SFX), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Ammuguda (AMQ), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Alwal (ALW), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Bolarum (BMO), Gundla Pochampally (GDPL), Gowdavalli (GWV), Medchal (MED), Dabilpur (DBV), Manoharabad (MOB), Brahmanapalli (BMPL), Masaipet (ME), Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN), Wadiaram (WDR), Mirzapalli (MZL), Akanapet (AKE), Bhiknur (BKU), Tippapur (THPR), Talmadla (TMD), Kamareddi (KMC), Uppalavai (UPW), Sirnapalli (SCP), Indalvai (IDL), Dichpalli (DHP), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Jankampet Jn (JKM), Navipet (NVT), Fakrabad (FKB), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Samarala Halt (SQE), Karkheli (KEK), Bolsa (BLSA), Umri (UMRI), Shelgaon Halt (SLGH), Sivungaon (SVN), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Mugat (MGC), Pathrad (PARD), Maltekdi (MTDI), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Wanegaon Halt (WNG), Limbgaon (LBG), Chudawa (CRU), Purna Jn (PAU), Mirkhal (MQL), Pingli (PIZ), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pergaon (PG), Devalgaon Avchar (DAV), Manwath Road (MVO), Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP), Selu (SELU), Satuna (SCO), Usmanpur (UPR), Partur (PTU), Paradgaon (PDG), Ranjani (RNE), Kodi (KODI), Sarwari (SVD), Jalna (J), Badnapur (BDU), Karmad (KMV), Chikalthan (CTH), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Aurangabad (AWB), Daulatabad (DLB), Potul (POZ), Lasur (LSR), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Parsoda (PSD), Rotegaon (RGO), Tarur (TR), Nagarsol (NSL).