57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:14)

Train : 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 57 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : HYBDeparture : 21:35 To : AWB Arrival : 14:20 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 582 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)21:35 10.030SCR2Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)21:4021:411m 12.533SCR2Pin-500004, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)21:4721:481m 15.822SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Sanathnagar (SNF)21:5922:001m 19.860SCR2Tel;040-23770256, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)22:0922:101m 118.852SCR2Pin- 500049, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)22:1622:171m 124.049SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Nagalapalli (NPL)22:2922:301m 133.859SCR2Pin- 502300, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)22:4122:421m 144.746SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)22:4922:501m 150.092SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Gullaguda (GGD)22:5422:551m 156.246SCR--Pin- 501203, Telangana
Chitgidda (CTF)23:0423:051m 163.140SCR--Pin- 501111, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)23:2023:3010m 173.069SCR2Pin-501101, Telangana
Sadashivapet Road (SSPD)23:4923:501m 194.894SCR1Pin- 501101, Telangana
Marpalli (MRF)23:5900:012m 1108.965SCR1Rangareddy Dist., Telangana
Kohir Deccan (KOHR)00:1000:111m 2118.764SCR1Medak Dist., Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)00:2400:251m 2132.532SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Bidar (BIDR)01:2501:305m 2164.377SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)01:5902:001m 2201.796SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Kalgupur (KCP)02:0902:101m 2216.065SCR1Hulsoor, Karnataka
Kamalnagar (KMNR)02:1902:201m 2225.861SCR--Kamal Nagar, Karnataka
Udgir (UDGR)02:3902:401m 2244.982SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Kumtha Khurd (KTKR)02:4902:501m 2257.27SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Her (HER)03:2903:301m 2261.523SCR1Latur, Maharashtra
Ambika Rohina (AMBR)03:3903:401m 2264.924SCR1Ambika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW)03:4903:501m 2268.57SCR1Nageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
Chakur (CKX)04:2904:301m 2273.15SCR1413513, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)05:2305:252m 2277.832SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)05:3405:351m 2282.546SCR1Wadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
Janwal (JOA)05:4405:451m 2289.557SCR1Janwal, Maharashtra
Karepur (KRPR)05:5405:551m 2298.137SCR1PIN Code: 431522 ., Maharashtra
Pangaon (PNF)06:0706:081m 2305.454SCR1Pangaon, Maharashtra
Murti (MRTY)06:1706:181m 2313.524SCR1State Highway 169, Maharashtra
Ghat Nandur (GTU)06:2906:301m 2317.955SCR1Ghat Nadur, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)06:5507:1520m 2340.9107SCR1District - Beed, Maharashtra
Ukhali (UKH)07:2107:221m 2351.643SCR1State Highway 169, Maharashtra
Vadgaon Nila (WDN)07:2907:301m 2356.560SCR1PIN code 412106 ., Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)07:4407:451m 2370.442SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Dhondi (DNDI)08:0408:051m 2383.660SCR1431521., Maharashtra
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS)08:0908:101m 2387.644SCR--Pokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
Sanganapur (SNGR)08:1908:201m 2394.213SCR1State Highway 148, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)09:1009:2010m 2404.853SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pergaon (PG)09:3409:351m 2417.191SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)09:3909:401m 2423.261SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)09:4909:501m 2432.437SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)09:5910:001m 2437.962SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)10:0910:101m 2447.263SCR--Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Satuna (SCO)10:1910:201m 2456.660SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Usmanpur (UPR)10:2910:301m 2465.560SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)10:3910:401m 2474.551SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Paradgaon (PDG)10:4910:501m 2482.296SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)10:5410:551m 2488.674SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Kodi (KODI)11:0411:051m 2499.767SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Sarwari (SVD)11:1411:151m 2509.823SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)11:4011:422m 2519.252SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)12:0412:051m 2538.361SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)12:2412:251m 2557.861SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)12:3912:401m 2572.025SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)12:4912:501m 2575.74SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)14:20 2581.9-SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger time table?

If you want to check 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57549 timetable?

It is important to check 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger?

Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger train number is 57549.

What are the 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger running days?

The 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Aurangabad (AWB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 57549 from the source station?

The 57549 departs from its source station Aurangabad (AWB) at 21:35.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger cover?

Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger covers a total distance of 582 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57549 to reach the destination?

The 57549 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger reaches its destination station Aurangabad at 14:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 57549 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad?

The 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger take to reach Aurangabad Railway Station?

The 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 14:20 +1 night to the Aurangabad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger usually arrives at HYB and AWB?

Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger arrives on platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 2 at Aurangabad (AWB).

How many major stations 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger crosses?

The 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger passes by 58 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Khairatabad (KQD), Begumpet (BMT), Sanathnagar (SNF), Hafizpet (HFZ), Lingampalli (LPI), Nagalapalli (NPL), Shankarpalli (SKP), Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK), Gullaguda (GGD), Chitgidda (CTF), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Sadashivapet Road (SSPD), Marpalli (MRF), Kohir Deccan (KOHR), Zahirabad (ZB), Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK), Kalgupur (KCP), Kamalnagar (KMNR), Udgir (UDGR), Kumtha Khurd (KTKR), Her (HER), Ambika Rohina (AMBR), Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW), Chakur (CKX), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN), Janwal (JOA), Karepur (KRPR), Pangaon (PNF), Murti (MRTY), Ghat Nandur (GTU), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Ukhali (UKH), Vadgaon Nila (WDN), Gangakher (GNH), Dhondi (DNDI), Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS), Sanganapur (SNGR), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pergaon (PG), Devalgaon Avchar (DAV), Manwath Road (MVO), Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP), Selu (SELU), Satuna (SCO), Usmanpur (UPR), Partur (PTU), Paradgaon (PDG), Ranjani (RNE), Kodi (KODI), Sarwari (SVD), Jalna (J), Badnapur (BDU), Karmad (KMV), Chikalthan (CTH), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Aurangabad (AWB).