57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:03)

Train : 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 46 halts Duration : 13h 15m

From : HYBDeparture : 07:55 To : PAU Arrival : 21:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)07:55 10.030SCR3Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)08:0008:011m 12.525SCR2Pin-500004, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)08:0908:101m 15.830SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Sanathnagar (SNF)08:1808:191m 19.8108SCR2Tel;040-23770256, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)08:2408:251m 118.839SCR2Pin- 500049, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)08:3308:341m 124.049SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Nagalapalli (NPL)08:4608:471m 133.865SCR2Pin- 502300, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)08:5708:581m 144.764SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)09:0309:041m 150.092SCR2Pin- 501203, Telangana
Gullaguda (GGD)09:0809:091m 156.259SCR--Pin- 501203, Telangana
Chitgidda (CTF)09:1609:171m 163.175SCR--Pin- 501111, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)09:2509:305m 173.069SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Sadashivapet Road (SSPD)09:4909:501m 194.860SCR1Pin- 501101, Telangana
Marpalli (MRF)10:0410:051m 1108.949SCR1Rangareddy Dist., Telangana
Kohir Deccan (KOHR)10:1710:181m 1118.752SCR1Medak Dist., Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)10:3410:351m 1132.554SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Matalkunta (MTV)10:4910:501m 1145.239SCR1Medak Dist., Telangana
Chitta (CHTT)10:5911:001m 1151.053SCR1Bidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)11:1511:205m 1164.374SCR--Bidar, Karnataka
Khanapur Jn (KHNP)11:3211:331m 1179.177SCR--Jn. Pt GR/LTRR/VKB, Karnataka
Halbarga (HBU)11:3911:401m 1186.727SCR1Halbarga, Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)12:1312:2512m 1201.725SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Kalgupur (KCP)12:5913:001m 1216.042SCR1Hulsoor, Karnataka
Kamalnagar (KMNR)13:1413:151m 1225.848SCR--Kamal Nagar, Karnataka
Udgir (UDGR)13:3913:401m 1244.967SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Kumtha Khurd (KTKR)13:5113:521m 1257.221SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Her (HER)14:0414:051m 1261.534SCR1Latur, Maharashtra
Ambika Rohina (AMBR)14:1114:121m 1264.931SCR1Ambika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW)14:1914:201m 1268.570SCR1Nageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
Chakur (CKX)14:2414:251m 1273.110SCR1413513, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)14:5314:552m 1277.832SCR2Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)15:0415:051m 1282.546SCR1Wadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
Janwal (JOA)15:1415:151m 1289.557SCR1Janwal, Maharashtra
Karepur (KRPR)15:2415:251m 1298.118SCR1PIN Code: 431522 ., Maharashtra
Pangaon (PNF)15:4915:501m 1305.454SCR1Pangaon, Maharashtra
Murti (MRTY)15:5916:001m 1313.519SCR1State Highway 169, Maharashtra
Ghat Nandur (GTU)16:1416:151m 1317.917SCR1Ghat Nadur, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)17:3517:5015m 1340.9107SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Ukhali (UKH)17:5617:571m 1351.643SCR1State Highway 169, Maharashtra
Vadgaon Nila (WDN)18:0418:051m 1356.564SCR1PIN code 412106 ., Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)18:1818:202m 1370.446SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Dhondi (DNDI)18:3718:381m 1383.660SCR1431521., Maharashtra
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS)18:4218:431m 1387.699SCR--Pokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
Sanganapur (SNGR)18:4718:481m 1394.264SCR1State Highway 148, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)18:5819:002m 1404.831SCR3Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)19:1919:201m 1414.720SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)19:3919:401m 1420.98SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)21:10 1433.2-SCR4Pin- 431511, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57547 timetable?

It is important to check 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57547.

What are the 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Purna Jn (PAU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57547 from the source station?

The 57547 departs from its source station Purna Jn (PAU) at 07:55.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57547 to reach the destination?

The 57547 takes 13h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Purna Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 57547 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Jn?

The 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Purna Jn Railway Station?

The 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Purna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HYB and PAU?

Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 3 at Purna Jn (PAU).

How many major stations 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 47 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Khairatabad (KQD), Begumpet (BMT), Sanathnagar (SNF), Hafizpet (HFZ), Lingampalli (LPI), Nagalapalli (NPL), Shankarpalli (SKP), Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK), Gullaguda (GGD), Chitgidda (CTF), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Sadashivapet Road (SSPD), Marpalli (MRF), Kohir Deccan (KOHR), Zahirabad (ZB), Matalkunta (MTV), Chitta (CHTT), Bidar (BIDR), Khanapur Jn (KHNP), Halbarga (HBU), Bhalki (BHLK), Kalgupur (KCP), Kamalnagar (KMNR), Udgir (UDGR), Kumtha Khurd (KTKR), Her (HER), Ambika Rohina (AMBR), Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW), Chakur (CKX), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN), Janwal (JOA), Karepur (KRPR), Pangaon (PNF), Murti (MRTY), Ghat Nandur (GTU), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Ukhali (UKH), Vadgaon Nila (WDN), Gangakher (GNH), Dhondi (DNDI), Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS), Sanganapur (SNGR), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pingli (PIZ), Mirkhal (MQL), Purna Jn (PAU).