57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 13 2020 (00:25)

Train : 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 32 halts Duration : 8h 35m

From : NEDDeparture : 19:25 To : NSL Arrival : 04:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 325 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)19:25 10.048SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Wanegaon Halt (WNG)19:3319:341m 16.436SCR1Pin- 431602, Maharashtra
Limbgaon (LBG)19:4219:431m 111.136SCR1PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
Chudawa (CRU)19:5920:001m 120.732SCR1Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)20:1820:202m 130.428SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)20:4620:471m 142.737SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)20:5720:581m 149.040SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)21:1321:152m 158.853SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pergaon (PG)21:2921:301m 171.252SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)21:3721:381m 177.269SCR1Pin- 431537, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)21:4621:471m 186.455SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)21:5321:541m 192.037SCR1Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)22:0922:101m 1101.363SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Satuna (SCO)22:1922:201m 1110.760SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Usmanpur (UPR)22:2922:301m 1119.628SCR1Pin- 431502, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)22:4922:501m 1128.657SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Paradgaon (PDG)22:5822:591m 1136.264SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)23:0523:061m 1142.667SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Kodi (KODI)23:1623:171m 1153.776SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Sarwari (SVD)23:2523:261m 1163.827SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)23:4723:492m 1173.350SCR3Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)00:1200:131m 2192.483SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)00:2700:281m 2211.850SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)00:4500:461m 2226.144SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)00:5100:521m 2229.829SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)01:0501:105m 2236.013SCR1Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Daulatabad (DLB)02:0902:101m 2248.662SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Potul (POZ)02:1902:201m 2257.955SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)02:3302:341m 2269.738SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Karanjgaon (KAJG)02:4902:501m 2279.217SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Parsoda (PSD)03:0803:091m 2284.437SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)03:2903:301m 2296.777SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tarur (TR)03:4703:481m 2318.631SCR1Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)04:00 2324.8-SCR--Pincode-423403, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57542 timetable?

It is important to check 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57542.

What are the 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Nagarsol (NSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57542 from the source station?

The 57542 departs from its source station Nagarsol (NSL) at 19:25.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 325 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57542 to reach the destination?

The 57542 takes 8h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nagarsol at 04:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 57542 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nagarsol?

The 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nagarsol Railway Station?

The 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 04:00 +1 night to the Nagarsol Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NED and NSL?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number -- at Nagarsol (NSL).

How many major stations 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Wanegaon Halt (WNG), Limbgaon (LBG), Chudawa (CRU), Purna Jn (PAU), Mirkhal (MQL), Pingli (PIZ), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pergaon (PG), Devalgaon Avchar (DAV), Manwath Road (MVO), Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP), Selu (SELU), Satuna (SCO), Usmanpur (UPR), Partur (PTU), Paradgaon (PDG), Ranjani (RNE), Kodi (KODI), Sarwari (SVD), Jalna (J), Badnapur (BDU), Karmad (KMV), Chikalthan (CTH), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Aurangabad (AWB), Daulatabad (DLB), Potul (POZ), Lasur (LSR), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Parsoda (PSD), Rotegaon (RGO), Tarur (TR), Nagarsol (NSL).