57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:32)

Train : 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 7h 55m

From : PRLIDeparture : 13:15 To : AK Arrival : 21:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 300 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)13:15 10.0107SCR1District - Beed, Maharashtra
Ukhali (UKH)13:2113:221m 110.743SCR1State Highway 169, Maharashtra
Vadgaon Nila (WDN)13:2913:301m 115.760SCR1PIN code 412106 ., Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)13:4413:451m 129.649SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Dhondi (DNDI)14:0114:021m 142.734SCR1431521., Maharashtra
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS)14:0914:101m 146.7132SCR1Pokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
Sanganapur (SNGR)14:1314:141m 153.333SCR1State Highway 148, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)14:3314:352m 163.966SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)14:4414:451m 173.842SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)14:5414:551m 180.037SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)15:1515:205m 192.354SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Marsul (MRV)15:3115:321m 1102.259SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Pimpla Chaure Halt (PPLC)15:3915:401m 1109.142SCR1Pin- 431512, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)15:4815:491m 1114.766SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Chondi (CWI)15:5916:001m 1125.662SCR1Pin- 431705, Maharashtra
Junona Halt (JUNX)16:0516:061m 1130.851SCR1Pin- 431705, Maharashtra
Sirli (SIF)16:1416:151m 1137.655SCR1Dist. - Parbhani, Maharashtra
Pangra Shinde (PNSD)16:1916:201m 1141.268SCR1Pin- 431701, Maharashtra
Bolda (BLC)16:2416:251m 1145.852SCR1India, Maharashtra
Nandapur (NDPR)16:3416:351m 1153.521SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Kanjara Halt (KNJJ)16:4416:451m 1156.745SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Dhamni (DNE)16:5416:551m 1163.425SCR1Pin- 431702, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)17:1817:202m 1172.857SCR1,2Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Navalgaon (NVLN)17:2917:301m 1181.456SCR1Pin- 431513, Maharashtra
Malsailu (MLSU)17:3917:401m 1189.962SCR1Pin- 431703, Maharashtra
Kanhargaon Naka (KNRG)17:4917:501m 1199.265SCR1Pin- 431531, Maharashtra
Penganga (PGG)17:5417:551m 1203.646SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Kekatumar (KKG)18:0418:051m 1210.427SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)18:2818:302m 1220.844SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Kata Road (KXX)18:4418:451m 1231.085SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Jaulka (JUK)18:5418:551m 1243.844SCR1Pin- 444503, Maharashtra
Amanwadi (AMW)19:0919:101m 1254.152SCR1Pin- 444503, Maharashtra
Lohagad (LHD)19:2419:251m 1266.355SCR1Pin- 444401, Maharashtra
Barsi Takli (BSQ)19:3919:401m 1279.052SCR1Pin- 444401, Maharashtra
Shivni Shivapur (SVW)19:5419:551m 1291.17SCR1Pin- 444104, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)21:10 1300.0-CR5Akola-444001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57540 timetable?

It is important to check 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57540.

What are the 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) and Akola Jn (AK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57540 from the source station?

The 57540 departs from its source station Akola Jn (AK) at 13:15.

How much distance does Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 300 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57540 to reach the destination?

The 57540 takes 7h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Akola Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 57540 has between Parli Vaijnath and Akola Jn?

The 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Akola Jn Railway Station?

The 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Akola Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PRLI and AK?

Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) and platform number 1 at Akola Jn (AK).

How many major stations 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Ukhali (UKH), Vadgaon Nila (WDN), Gangakher (GNH), Dhondi (DNDI), Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS), Sanganapur (SNGR), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pingli (PIZ), Mirkhal (MQL), Purna Jn (PAU), Marsul (MRV), Pimpla Chaure Halt (PPLC), Basmat (BMF), Chondi (CWI), Junona Halt (JUNX), Sirli (SIF), Pangra Shinde (PNSD), Bolda (BLC), Nandapur (NDPR), Kanjara Halt (KNJJ), Dhamni (DNE), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Navalgaon (NVLN), Malsailu (MLSU), Kanhargaon Naka (KNRG), Penganga (PGG), Kekatumar (KKG), Washim (WHM), Kata Road (KXX), Jaulka (JUK), Amanwadi (AMW), Lohagad (LHD), Barsi Takli (BSQ), Shivni Shivapur (SVW), Akola Jn (AK).