57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:00)

Train : 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : PBNDeparture : 09:40 To : NED Arrival : 11:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Parbhani Jn (PBN)09:40 10.085SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Pingli (PIZ)09:4709:481m 19.993SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Mirkhal (MQL)09:5209:531m 116.146SCR1Pin- 431402, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)10:0910:101m 128.465SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Chudawa (CRU)10:1910:201m 138.130SCR1Pin - 431511, Maharashtra
Limbgaon (LBG)10:3910:401m 147.772SCR1PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
Wanegaon Halt (WNG)10:4410:451m 152.56SCR1Pin- 431602, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:45 158.8-SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57512 timetable?

It is important to check 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)?

Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57512.

What are the 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Parbhani Jn (PBN) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57512 from the source station?

The 57512 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 09:40.

How much distance does Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57512 to reach the destination?

The 57512 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:45 .

How many stoppages 57512 has between Parbhani Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:45 to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PBN and NED?

Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Parbhani Jn (PBN) and platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Parbhani Jn (PBN), Pingli (PIZ), Mirkhal (MQL), Purna Jn (PAU), Chudawa (CRU), Limbgaon (LBG), Wanegaon Halt (WNG), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).