57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:36)

Train : 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 2h 27m

From : MBNRDeparture : 14:10 To : KCG Arrival : 16:37 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)14:10 10.066SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Divitipalli (DTP)14:1914:201m 19.958SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)14:2814:291m 117.645SCR--509301, Telangana
Gollapalli (GLY)14:3914:401m 125.232SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Rajapur (RJAP)14:4914:501m 129.961SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA)14:5514:561m 135.054SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Balanagar (BABR)15:0215:031m 140.530SCR--Pin- 509202, Telangana
Burgula (BRGL)15:1015:111m 144.067SCR1Pin- 509202, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)15:2015:211m 154.169SCR--Pin- 509216, Telangana
Kottur (KOTT)15:3215:331m 166.826SCR1Pin- 509357, Telangana
Timmapur (TMX)15:3815:391m 168.976SCR--Pin- 509325, Telangana
Umdanagar (UR)15:5215:531m 185.449SCR2Pin- 501218, Telangana
Budvel (BDVL)16:0116:021m 191.929SCR1Pin- 500052, Telangana
NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP)16:0616:071m 193.871SCR1Pin- 500052, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)16:1116:121m 198.626SCR2Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)16:1516:161m 199.971SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)16:1816:191m 1102.247SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)16:2016:211m 1103.073SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)16:2216:231m 1104.27SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)16:37 1105.9-SCR3,4Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57456 timetable?

It is important to check 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57456.

What are the 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mahbubnagar (MBNR) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57456 from the source station?

The 57456 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 14:10.

How much distance does Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57456 to reach the destination?

The 57456 takes 2h 27m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 16:37 .

How many stoppages 57456 has between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda?

The 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:37 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MBNR and KCG?

Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Mahbubnagar (MBNR) and platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Divitipalli (DTP), Jadcherla (JCL), Gollapalli (GLY), Rajapur (RJAP), Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA), Balanagar (BABR), Burgula (BRGL), Shadnagar (SHNR), Kottur (KOTT), Timmapur (TMX), Umdanagar (UR), Budvel (BDVL), NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP), Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG).