57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:57)

Train : 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 3h 55m

From : KPDDeparture : 18:15 To : TPTY Arrival : 22:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:15 10.064SR5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:15 10.064SR5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Bomma Samudram (BUM)18:2418:251m 19.652SCR1NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
Bomma Samudram (BUM)18:2418:251m 19.652SCR1NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
Ramapuram (RAM)18:3218:331m 115.760SCR--Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
Ramapuram (RAM)18:3218:331m 115.760SCR--Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
Peyanapalli (PYX)18:3918:401m 121.822SCR1Pin- 517419, Andhra Pradesh
Peyanapalli (PYX)18:3918:401m 121.822SCR1Pin- 517419, Andhra Pradesh
Siddampalli (SIE)18:4918:501m 125.052SCR1Pin- 517002, Andhra Pradesh
Siddampalli (SIE)18:4918:501m 125.052SCR1Pin- 517002, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)18:5919:001m 132.846SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)18:5919:001m 132.846SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Putalapattu (PTT)19:1919:201m 147.249SCR1Pin- 517124, Andhra Pradesh
Putalapattu (PTT)19:1919:201m 147.249SCR1Pin- 517124, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)19:3919:401m 162.852SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)19:3919:401m 162.852SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Panapakam (PAM)19:5419:551m 174.964SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Panapakam (PAM)19:5419:551m 174.964SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Kotala (KEN)20:0920:101m 189.845SCR--Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Kotala (KEN)20:0920:101m 189.845SCR--Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Chandragiri (CGI)20:1420:151m 192.868SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Chandragiri (CGI)20:1420:151m 192.868SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)20:2420:251m 1103.11SCR1Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)20:2420:251m 1103.11SCR1Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)22:10 1104.7-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)22:10 1104.7-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57406 timetable?

It is important to check 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)?

Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57406.

What are the 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57406 from the source station?

The 57406 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 18:15.

How much distance does Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57406 to reach the destination?

The 57406 takes 3h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tirupati at 22:10 .

How many stoppages 57406 has between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati?

The 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:10 to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KPD and TPTY?

Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Katpadi Jn (KPD) and platform number 5 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Bomma Samudram (BUM), Bomma Samudram (BUM), Ramapuram (RAM), Ramapuram (RAM), Peyanapalli (PYX), Peyanapalli (PYX), Siddampalli (SIE), Siddampalli (SIE), Chittoor (CTO), Chittoor (CTO), Putalapattu (PTT), Putalapattu (PTT), Pakala Jn (PAK), Pakala Jn (PAK), Panapakam (PAM), Panapakam (PAM), Kotala (KEN), Kotala (KEN), Chandragiri (CGI), Chandragiri (CGI), Tirupati West Halt (TPW), Tirupati West Halt (TPW), Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati (TPTY).