57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:35)

Train : 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 9h 15m

From : GNTDeparture : 12:10 To : DHNE Arrival : 21:25 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 333 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guntur Jn (GNT)12:10 10.027SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)12:2112:221m 15.047SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)12:3012:311m 111.364SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)12:4012:411m 121.061SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Nudurupadu (NDPU)12:4812:491m 128.162SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)12:5512:561m 134.351SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)13:0913:112m 145.246SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Munumaka (MUK)13:2113:221m 153.072SCR--Ph.no 08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
Santamagulur (SAB)13:2913:301m 161.434SCR1Pin- 522617, Andhra Pradesh
Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE)13:3613:371m 164.867SCR1Pin- 523302, Andhra Pradesh
Savalyapuram (SYM)13:4413:451m 172.774SCR1Phone Number ; 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)13:5313:552m 182.652SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Cheekategalapalem (CEM)14:0314:041m 189.575SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Gundlakamma (GKM)14:0914:101m 195.862SCR1Vinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)14:2114:221m 1107.157SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Potlapadu (POO)14:2914:301m 1113.847SCR1Pin- 523326, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)14:3814:402m 1120.059SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)14:5114:521m 1130.847SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)15:0915:101m 1144.053SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)15:2415:251m 1156.463SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)15:3815:402m 1170.038SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)15:5115:521m 1176.959SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)16:0416:051m 1188.829SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Gudimetta (GMA)16:1416:151m 1193.123SCR1Pin- 523356, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)16:4316:452m 1203.633SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE)16:5416:551m 1208.612SCR1Pincode-523357, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)17:2917:301m 1215.142SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)18:0918:101m 1242.519SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)18:5719:025m 1257.051SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)19:1919:201m 1271.555SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)19:3119:321m 1281.724SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)19:5419:551m 1290.428SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)20:0920:101m 1297.047SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)20:2420:251m 1308.051SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)20:3920:401m 1319.917SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)21:25 1332.8-SCR1Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57328 timetable?

It is important to check 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved)?

Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57328.

What are the 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Dhone Jn (DHNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57328 from the source station?

The 57328 departs from its source station Dhone Jn (DHNE) at 12:10.

How much distance does Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 333 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57328 to reach the destination?

The 57328 takes 9h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dhone Jn at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 57328 has between Guntur Jn and Dhone Jn?

The 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dhone Jn Railway Station?

The 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Dhone Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GNT and DHNE?

Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Guntur Jn (GNT) and platform number 1 at Dhone Jn (DHNE).

How many major stations 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Guntur Jn (GNT), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Perecherla (PRCA), Phirangipuram (PPM), Nudurupadu (NDPU), Satulur (STUR), Narasaraopet (NRT), Munumaka (MUK), Santamagulur (SAB), Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE), Savalyapuram (SYM), Vinukonda (VKN), Cheekategalapalem (CEM), Gundlakamma (GKM), Kurichedu (KCD), Potlapadu (POO), Donakonda (DKD), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Markapur Road (MRK), Tarlupadu (TLU), Cumbum (CBM), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Somidevipalle (SDV), Gudimetta (GMA), Giddalur (GID), Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE), Diguvametta (DMT), Gazulapalli (GZL), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Panyam (PNM), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Betamcherla (BMH), Rangapuram (RGM), Malkapuram (MLK), Dhone Jn (DHNE).