57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:29)

Train : 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : MCLADeparture : 16:30 To : GNT Arrival : 19:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 130 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Macherla (MCLA)16:30 10.041SCR1Pin- 522426, Andhra Pradesh
Rentachintala (RCA)16:5216:531m 115.251SCR1Pin- 522421, Andhra Pradesh
Gurujala Gate Halt (GZA)17:0417:051m 124.542SCR1Pin- 522415, Andhra Pradesh
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)17:2017:222m 135.057SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Tummalacheruvu (TMLU)17:3417:351m 146.450SCR--Phone Number ; 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
Piduguralla (PGRL)17:4717:481m 156.373SCR--Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Bellamkonda (BMKD)17:5918:001m 169.874SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
Reddigudem (REM)18:0518:061m 175.965SCR--Tel; 08641-214828, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)18:1718:181m 187.866SCR--Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Gudipudi (GPDE)18:2418:251m 194.453SCR1Pin- 522403, Andhra Pradesh
Peddakurapadu (PKPU)18:3218:331m 1100.538SCR--Ph.no 08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
Lingamguntla (LIN)18:3818:391m 1103.730SCR1Pin - 522402, Andhra Pradesh
Siripuram (SRPM)18:4618:471m 1107.241SCR1Tel; 0863-2114016, Andhra Pradesh
Mandapadu (MDPD)18:5318:541m 1111.363SCR1Pin- 522401, Andhra Pradesh
Bandarupalle (BDPL)18:5919:001m 1116.657SCR1Rly Enquiry; 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)19:0919:101m 1125.29SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)19:45 1130.2-SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57320 timetable?

It is important to check 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57320.

What are the 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Macherla (MCLA) and Guntur Jn (GNT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57320 from the source station?

The 57320 departs from its source station Guntur Jn (GNT) at 16:30.

How much distance does Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 130 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57320 to reach the destination?

The 57320 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Guntur Jn at 19:45 .

How many stoppages 57320 has between Macherla and Guntur Jn?

The 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Guntur Jn Railway Station?

The 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:45 to the Guntur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MCLA and GNT?

Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Macherla (MCLA) and platform number 1 at Guntur Jn (GNT).

How many major stations 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 16 major stations which are Macherla (MCLA), Rentachintala (RCA), Gurujala Gate Halt (GZA), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Tummalacheruvu (TMLU), Piduguralla (PGRL), Bellamkonda (BMKD), Reddigudem (REM), Sattenapalle (SAP), Gudipudi (GPDE), Peddakurapadu (PKPU), Lingamguntla (LIN), Siripuram (SRPM), Mandapadu (MDPD), Bandarupalle (BDPL), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Guntur Jn (GNT).