57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:36)

Train : 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : MEDDeparture : 12:40 To : KCG Arrival : 14:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 33 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Medchal (MED)12:40 10.052SCR1501401, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)12:4412:451m 13.444SCR1501401, Telangana
Gundla Pochampally (GDPL)12:5212:531m 18.635SCR1500014, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)13:0213:031m 113.936SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)13:0613:071m 115.785SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)13:0813:091m 117.136SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)13:1113:121m 118.427SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)13:1513:161m 119.765SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)13:1713:181m 120.852SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)13:2013:211m 122.521SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)13:2313:241m 123.213SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)13:2813:291m 124.112SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)13:3413:351m 125.120SCR2Pin- 500017, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)13:4313:441m 127.822SCR4Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)13:4713:481m 128.922SCR2Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)13:5013:511m 129.60SCR2Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)13:5113:521m 130.96SCR2Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)14:10 132.8-SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57308 timetable?

It is important to check 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57308.

What is 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Medchal (MED) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 57308 from the source station?

The 57308 departs from its source station Mumbai Kacheguda (KCG) at 12:40.

Which is the destination station of 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station KCG at 14:10 .

How much distance does Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 33 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57308 to reach the destination?

The 57308 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 57308 has between Medchal and Kacheguda?

The 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:10 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MED and KCG?

Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Medchal (MED) and at platform number 1 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations does 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations i.e. Medchal (MED), Gowdavalli (GWV), Gundla Pochampally (GDPL), Bolarum (BMO), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Alwal (ALW), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Ammuguda (AMQ), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Safilguda (SFX), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Arts College (ATC), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Kacheguda (KCG).