57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 09 2020 (12:01)

Train : 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : PassengerHalt : 60 halts Duration : 14h 35m

From : UBLDeparture : 06:00 To : RU Arrival : 20:35 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 568 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)06:00 10.050SWR4Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Sisvinhalli (SVHE)06:2706:281m 122.646SWR--State Highway 28, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)06:4406:451m 135.067SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
Hulkoti (LKT)06:5406:551m 145.125SWR1National Highway 63, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)07:2507:305m 157.647SWR2Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Banni Koppa (BNA)08:1408:151m 192.171SWR--National Highway 63, Karnataka
Bhanapur (BNP)08:2408:251m 1102.852SWR--Koppal Dist - Karnataka 583238, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)08:3908:401m 1115.048SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Ginigera Jn (GIN)08:5408:551m 1126.1105SWR--Koppal Dist - 583 228., Karnataka
Hitnal (HTNL)08:5909:001m 1133.112SWR1Koppal Dist., Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)09:1909:201m 1136.814SWR1Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)09:4509:505m 1142.933SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)10:4910:501m 1175.224SWR3Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Daroji (DAJ)11:0411:051m 1180.9-SWR2Ballari dist -583115, Karnataka
Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)11:0911:101m 1204.14SWR2Ballari - 583104, Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)12:0512:105m 1207.744SWR3,2Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Haddinagundu (HDD)12:1912:201m 1214.252SCR--National Highway 63, Karnataka
Hagari (HGI)12:2912:301m 1222.055SCR2National Highway 63, Karnataka
Virapur (VP)12:3912:401m 1230.349SCR1Ballari Dist - 583117, Karnataka
T Sakibanda (TKBN)12:4612:471m 1235.236SCR1Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Bevinahalu (BNL)12:5312:541m 1238.942SCR1Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Bantanahal (BLL)13:0413:051m 1245.848SCR2Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)13:2013:3010m 1257.713SCR4, Andhra Pradesh
Timmanacherla (TIM)13:4413:451m 1260.862SCR--Pin- 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO)13:5413:551m 1270.167SCR--Pin- 515803, Andhra Pradesh
Patakottacheruvu (PLU)13:5914:001m 1274.636SCR--Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)14:1914:201m 1286.151SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Jakkalacheruvu (JKO)14:3414:351m 1298.078SCR--Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalacheruvu (RLO)14:4414:451m 1309.656SCR--Pin- 515455, Andhra Pradesh
Vemulapadu (VML)14:5114:521m 1315.255SCR2Pin- 515408, Andhra Pradesh
Juturu (JUR)14:5915:001m 1321.768SCR--Pin- 515408, Andhra Pradesh
Komali (KMQA)15:0615:071m 1328.548SCR2Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)15:1415:151m 1334.151SCR1Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Challavaripalle (CLPE)15:2315:241m 1341.072SCR1Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Vanganur (VRN)15:2915:301m 1347.060SCR--Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Regadipalli (RLL)15:3715:381m 1354.044SCR--Pin- 516474, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapuram (KDP)15:4915:501m 1362.162SCR--Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
Mangapatnam (MUM)15:5916:001m 1371.468SCR--Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
Muddanuru (MOO)16:1416:151m 1387.454SCR--Pin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
Kalamalla (KMH)16:2416:251m 1395.650SCR--Pin- 516310, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)16:3416:351m 1403.047SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Yerragudipadu (YGD)16:4416:451m 1410.156SCR--Pin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
Kamalapuram (KKM)16:5416:551m 1418.531SCR1Pin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
Gangayapalle (GPY)17:0917:101m 1425.759SCR--Pin- 516293, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnapuram (KPU)17:1917:201m 1434.536SCR--Pin- 516003, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)17:3317:352m 1442.344SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Kanamalopalle (KNLP)17:4917:501m 1452.542SCR--Pin- 516004, Andhra Pradesh
Bhakarapet (BKPT)17:5918:001m 1458.839SCR--Pin- 517194, Andhra Pradesh
Ontimitta (VNM)18:0918:101m 1464.772SCR1Pin- 516213, Andhra Pradesh
Mantapampalle (MMPL)18:1918:201m 1475.543SCR1Pin- 516152, Andhra Pradesh
Nandalur (NRE)18:2918:301m 1482.041SCR1Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Hastavaram (HAQ)18:3918:401m 1488.234SCR--Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)18:4918:501m 1493.339SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Pullampet (PMT)19:0419:051m 1502.558SCR--Pin- 516107, Andhra Pradesh
Reddipalle (RPL)19:0919:101m 1506.449SCR--Pin- 516107, Andhra Pradesh
Obulavaripalli Jn (OBVP)19:1919:201m 1513.739SCR--Pin- 516108, Andhra Pradesh
Anantarajupet (ANE)19:2919:301m 1519.649SCR--Pin- 516105, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)19:3919:401m 1526.965SCR--Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Settigunta (SF)19:4919:501m 1536.647SCR--Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Balapalle (BLPE)19:5920:001m 1543.766SCR--Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Mamanduru (MRM)20:0920:101m 1553.534SCR--Pin- 517504, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:35 1567.8-SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger time table?

If you want to check 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57273 timetable?

It is important to check 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger?

Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger train number is 57273.

What are the 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger running days?

The 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Renigunta Jn (RU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 57273 from the source station?

The 57273 departs from its source station Renigunta Jn (RU) at 06:00.

How much distance does Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger cover?

Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger covers a total distance of 568 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57273 to reach the destination?

The 57273 takes 14h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger reaches its destination station Renigunta Jn at 20:35 .

How many stoppages 57273 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and Renigunta Jn?

The 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger take to reach Renigunta Jn Railway Station?

The 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 20:35 to the Renigunta Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger usually arrives at UBL and RU?

Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 4 at Renigunta Jn (RU).

How many major stations 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger crosses?

The 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger passes by 61 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Sisvinhalli (SVHE), Annigeri (NGR), Hulkoti (LKT), Gadag Jn (GDG), Banni Koppa (BNA), Bhanapur (BNP), Koppal (KBL), Ginigera Jn (GIN), Hitnal (HTNL), Munirabad (MRB), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Daroji (DAJ), Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC), Ballari Jn (BAY), Haddinagundu (HDD), Hagari (HGI), Virapur (VP), T Sakibanda (TKBN), Bevinahalu (BNL), Bantanahal (BLL), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Timmanacherla (TIM), Nakkanadoddi (NKDO), Patakottacheruvu (PLU), Gooty Jn (GY), Jakkalacheruvu (JKO), Rayalacheruvu (RLO), Vemulapadu (VML), Juturu (JUR), Komali (KMQA), Tadipatri (TU), Challavaripalle (CLPE), Vanganur (VRN), Regadipalli (RLL), Kondapuram (KDP), Mangapatnam (MUM), Muddanuru (MOO), Kalamalla (KMH), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Yerragudipadu (YGD), Kamalapuram (KKM), Gangayapalle (GPY), Krishnapuram (KPU), Kadapa (HX), Kanamalopalle (KNLP), Bhakarapet (BKPT), Ontimitta (VNM), Mantapampalle (MMPL), Nandalur (NRE), Hastavaram (HAQ), Razampeta (RJP), Pullampet (PMT), Reddipalle (RPL), Obulavaripalli Jn (OBVP), Anantarajupet (ANE), Koduru (KOU), Settigunta (SF), Balapalle (BLPE), Mamanduru (MRM), Renigunta Jn (RU).