57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (20:21)

Train : 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 49 halts Duration : 10h 25m

From : VSKPDeparture : 09:10 To : BZA Arrival : 19:35 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 350 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:10 10.025ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:10 10.025ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Marripalem PH (MIPM)09:2109:221m 14.633ECoR2Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
Marripalem PH (MIPM)09:2109:221m 14.633ECoR2Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)09:4509:472m 117.282ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)09:4509:472m 117.282ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Thadi (THY)09:5409:551m 126.747SCR2Pin- 531019, Andhra Pradesh
Thadi (THY)09:5409:551m 126.747SCR2Pin- 531019, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)10:0310:052m 133.082SCR1, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)10:0310:052m 133.082SCR1, Andhra Pradesh
Kasimkota (KSK)10:0910:101m 138.557SCR--Pincode-531031, Andhra Pradesh
Kasimkota (KSK)10:0910:101m 138.557SCR--Pincode-531031, Andhra Pradesh
Bayyavaram (BVM)10:1410:151m 142.489SCR2Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
Bayyavaram (BVM)10:1410:151m 142.489SCR2Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
Narasingapalli (NASP)10:2010:211m 149.885SCR--Pin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
Narasingapalli (NASP)10:2010:211m 149.885SCR--Pin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)10:2610:271m 156.946SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)10:2610:271m 156.946SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Regupalem (REG)10:3810:391m 165.456SCR--Pincode-531055, Andhra Pradesh
Regupalem (REG)10:3810:391m 165.456SCR--Pincode-531055, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipatnam Road (NRP)10:4910:501m 174.774SCR--Pincode-531083, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipatnam Road (NRP)10:4910:501m 174.774SCR--Pincode-531083, Andhra Pradesh
Gullipadu (GLU)10:5911:001m 185.883SCR--Pincode-531126, Andhra Pradesh
Gullipadu (GLU)10:5911:001m 185.883SCR--Pincode-531126, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)11:0811:102m 196.924SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)11:0811:102m 196.924SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Hamsavaram (HVM)11:2911:301m 1104.580SCR--Pin- 533401, Andhra Pradesh
Hamsavaram (HVM)11:2911:301m 1104.580SCR--Pin- 533401, Andhra Pradesh
Timmapuram (TMPM)11:3411:351m 1109.828SCR--Pin- 533401, Andhra Pradesh
Timmapuram (TMPM)11:3411:351m 1109.828SCR--Pin- 533401, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)11:4311:452m 1113.653SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)11:4311:452m 1113.653SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Ravikampadu (RVD)11:5311:541m 1120.732SCR--Pin- 533408, Andhra Pradesh
Ravikampadu (RVD)11:5311:541m 1120.732SCR--Pin- 533408, Andhra Pradesh
Durgada Gate (DGDG)11:5912:001m 1123.462SCR--Pin- 533449, Andhra Pradesh
Durgada Gate (DGDG)11:5912:001m 1123.462SCR--Pin- 533449, Andhra Pradesh
Gollaprolu (GLP)12:0912:101m 1132.786SCR--Pin- 533445, Andhra Pradesh
Gollaprolu (GLP)12:0912:101m 1132.786SCR--Pin- 533445, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)12:1412:151m 1138.491SCR2Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)12:1412:151m 1138.491SCR2Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)12:2312:252m 1150.560SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)12:2312:252m 1150.560SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Medapadu (MPU)12:3412:351m 1159.555SCR--Pin- 533434, Andhra Pradesh
Medapadu (MPU)12:3412:351m 1159.555SCR--Pin- 533434, Andhra Pradesh
Bikkavolu (BVL)12:4412:451m 1167.750SCR1Pincode-533343, Andhra Pradesh
Bikkavolu (BVL)12:4412:451m 1167.750SCR1Pincode-533343, Andhra Pradesh
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM)12:4912:501m 1171.0121SCR--Pin- 533343, Andhra Pradesh
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM)12:4912:501m 1171.0121SCR--Pin- 533343, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)12:5312:541m 1177.045SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)12:5312:541m 1177.045SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)12:5913:001m 1180.866SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)12:5913:001m 1180.866SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiyam (KYM)13:0913:101m 1190.624SCR1Pin- 533124, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiyam (KYM)13:0913:101m 1190.624SCR1Pin- 533124, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)13:3513:405m 1200.636SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)13:3513:405m 1200.636SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari (GVN)13:4513:461m 1203.729SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari (GVN)13:4513:461m 1203.729SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)13:5613:571m 1208.547SCR2Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)13:5613:571m 1208.547SCR2Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Pasivedala (PSDA)14:0114:021m 1211.653SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Pasivedala (PSDA)14:0114:021m 1211.653SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Chagallu (CU)14:0614:071m 1215.160SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Chagallu (CU)14:0614:071m 1215.160SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)14:1514:172m 1223.143SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)14:1514:172m 1223.143SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Navabpalem (NBM)14:3214:331m 1233.967SCR--PIN - 534146, Andhra Pradesh
Navabpalem (NBM)14:3214:331m 1233.967SCR--PIN - 534146, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)14:4114:432m 1242.845SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)14:4114:432m 1242.845SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Badampudi (BPY)14:5114:521m 1248.855SCR--Pin- 534411, Andhra Pradesh
Badampudi (BPY)14:5114:521m 1248.855SCR--Pin- 534411, Andhra Pradesh
Unguturu (VGT)14:5814:591m 1254.334SCR--West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Unguturu (VGT)14:5814:591m 1254.334SCR--West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Chebrol (CEL)15:0415:051m 1257.142SCR--Pin- 534406, Andhra Pradesh
Chebrol (CEL)15:0415:051m 1257.142SCR--Pin- 534406, Andhra Pradesh
Pulla (PUA)15:1615:171m 1264.957SCR--Pin- 534401, Andhra Pradesh
Pulla (PUA)15:1615:171m 1264.957SCR--Pin- 534401, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimadolu (BMD)15:2415:251m 1271.650SCR2Pin- 534425, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimadolu (BMD)15:2415:251m 1271.650SCR2Pin- 534425, Andhra Pradesh
Denduluru (DEL)15:3615:371m 1280.945SCR--Pin - 534475, Andhra Pradesh
Denduluru (DEL)15:3615:371m 1280.945SCR--Pin - 534475, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)15:5015:522m 1290.619SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)15:5015:522m 1290.619SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)15:5715:581m 1292.270SCR2Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)15:5715:581m 1292.270SCR2Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Vatlur (VAT)16:0416:051m 1299.267SCR--Pin- 534007, Andhra Pradesh
Vatlur (VAT)16:0416:051m 1299.267SCR--Pin- 534007, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)16:1416:151m 1309.278SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)16:1416:151m 1309.278SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Veeravalli (VRVL)16:2016:211m 1315.746SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Veeravalli (VRVL)16:2016:211m 1315.746SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Telaprolu (TOU)16:2516:261m 1318.846SCR--Pincode-521109, Andhra Pradesh
Telaprolu (TOU)16:2516:261m 1318.846SCR--Pincode-521109, Andhra Pradesh
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP)16:3516:361m 1325.647SCR--Pin- 521286, Andhra Pradesh
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP)16:3516:361m 1325.647SCR--Pin- 521286, Andhra Pradesh
Gannavaram (GWM)16:4216:431m 1330.322SCR--Pincode-521101, Andhra Pradesh
Gannavaram (GWM)16:4216:431m 1330.322SCR--Pincode-521101, Andhra Pradesh
Mustabada (MBD)17:0217:031m 1337.25SCR--Pincode-521107, Andhra Pradesh
Mustabada (MBD)17:0217:031m 1337.25SCR--Pincode-521107, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:35 1350.2-SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:35 1350.2-SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57226 timetable?

It is important to check 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)?

Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57226.

What are the 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57226 from the source station?

The 57226 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 09:10.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 350 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57226 to reach the destination?

The 57226 takes 10h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 19:35 .

How many stoppages 57226 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Vijayawada Jn?

The 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) has 101 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:35 to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VSKP and BZA?

Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number -- at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 101 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Marripalem PH (MIPM), Marripalem PH (MIPM), Duvvada (DVD), Duvvada (DVD), Thadi (THY), Thadi (THY), Anakapalle (AKP), Anakapalle (AKP), Kasimkota (KSK), Kasimkota (KSK), Bayyavaram (BVM), Bayyavaram (BVM), Narasingapalli (NASP), Narasingapalli (NASP), Elamanchili (YLM), Elamanchili (YLM), Regupalem (REG), Regupalem (REG), Narsipatnam Road (NRP), Narsipatnam Road (NRP), Gullipadu (GLU), Gullipadu (GLU), Tuni (TUNI), Tuni (TUNI), Hamsavaram (HVM), Hamsavaram (HVM), Timmapuram (TMPM), Timmapuram (TMPM), Annavaram (ANV), Annavaram (ANV), Ravikampadu (RVD), Ravikampadu (RVD), Durgada Gate (DGDG), Durgada Gate (DGDG), Gollaprolu (GLP), Gollaprolu (GLP), Pithapuram (PAP), Pithapuram (PAP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Medapadu (MPU), Medapadu (MPU), Bikkavolu (BVL), Bikkavolu (BVL), Balabhadrapuram (BBPM), Balabhadrapuram (BBPM), Anaparti (APT), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Dwarapudi (DWP), Kadiyam (KYM), Kadiyam (KYM), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Godavari (GVN), Godavari (GVN), Kovvur (KVR), Kovvur (KVR), Pasivedala (PSDA), Pasivedala (PSDA), Chagallu (CU), Chagallu (CU), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Navabpalem (NBM), Navabpalem (NBM), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Badampudi (BPY), Badampudi (BPY), Unguturu (VGT), Unguturu (VGT), Chebrol (CEL), Chebrol (CEL), Pulla (PUA), Pulla (PUA), Bhimadolu (BMD), Bhimadolu (BMD), Denduluru (DEL), Denduluru (DEL), Eluru (EE), Eluru (EE), Powerpet (PRH), Powerpet (PRH), Vatlur (VAT), Vatlur (VAT), Nuzvid (NZD), Nuzvid (NZD), Veeravalli (VRVL), Veeravalli (VRVL), Telaprolu (TOU), Telaprolu (TOU), Pedda Avutapale (PAVP), Pedda Avutapale (PAVP), Gannavaram (GWM), Gannavaram (GWM), Mustabada (MBD), Mustabada (MBD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).