57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:51)

Train : 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 27 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : KLBGDeparture : 03:45 To : HYB Arrival : 10:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 222 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)03:45 10.046CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Hirenanduru (HQR)03:5603:571m 18.576CR1Hirenanduru - 585102, Karnataka
Martur (MR)04:0304:052m 116.163CR1Gulbarga - 585228, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)04:1504:172m 126.622CR3Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)04:4504:505m 136.810CR1Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Sulehalli (SUH)05:4405:451m 146.226SCR1State Highway 51, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)05:5906:001m 152.263SCR1Chitapur, Karnataka
Malkhaid Road (MQR)06:0906:101m 161.784SCR1Malkhaid Road, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)06:1906:201m 174.261SCR2Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Kurgunta (KQT)06:2806:291m 182.451SCR--Gulbarga, Karnataka
Nawandgi (NAW)06:3806:391m 190.041SCR--Pin- 501143, Telangana
Mantatti (MVH)06:5206:531m 198.921SCR--Pin- 501143, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)07:1807:202m 1107.572SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Rukmapur (RMY)07:2907:301m 1118.262SCR--Pin- 501142, Telangana
Dharur (DRR)07:3907:401m 1127.652SCR--Pin- 501121, Telangana
Mailaram (MWY)07:4707:481m 1133.631SCR--Pin- 501121, Telangana
Godamgura (GDQ)08:0108:021m 1140.415SCR--Pin- 501101, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)08:3808:402m 1149.485SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Chitgidda (CTF)08:4708:481m 1159.469SCR--Pin- 501111, Telangana
Gullaguda (GGD)08:5408:551m 1166.392SCR--Pin- 501203, Telangana
Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)08:5909:001m 1172.436SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Shankarpalli (SKP)09:0909:101m 1177.846SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Nagalapalli (NPL)09:2409:251m 1188.618SCR1Pin- 502300, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)09:5810:002m 1198.422SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)10:1410:151m 1203.760SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Sanathnagar (SNF)10:2410:251m 1212.660SCR1Tel;040-23770256, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)10:2910:301m 1216.622SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)10:3910:401m 1219.915SCR1Pin-500004, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)10:50 1222.5-SCR2Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57155 timetable?

It is important to check 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57155.

What are the 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57155 from the source station?

The 57155 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 03:45.

How much distance does Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 222 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57155 to reach the destination?

The 57155 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:50 .

How many stoppages 57155 has between Kalaburagi Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:50 to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KLBG and HYB?

Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG) and platform number -- at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 28 major stations which are Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Hirenanduru (HQR), Martur (MR), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Sulehalli (SUH), Chittapur (CT), Malkhaid Road (MQR), Sedam (SEM), Kurgunta (KQT), Nawandgi (NAW), Mantatti (MVH), Tandur (TDU), Rukmapur (RMY), Dharur (DRR), Mailaram (MWY), Godamgura (GDQ), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Chitgidda (CTF), Gullaguda (GGD), Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK), Shankarpalli (SKP), Nagalapalli (NPL), Lingampalli (LPI), Hafizpet (HFZ), Sanathnagar (SNF), Begumpet (BMT), Khairatabad (KQD), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).