57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (23:24)

Train : 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : BMODeparture : 09:05 To : HYB Arrival : 10:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 23 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bolarum (BMO)09:05 10.036SCR3Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)09:0809:091m 11.843SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)09:1109:121m 13.224SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)09:1509:161m 14.482SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)09:1709:181m 15.833SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)09:2009:211m 16.935SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)09:2409:251m 18.641SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)09:2609:271m 19.326SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)09:2909:301m 110.229SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)09:3209:331m 111.112SCR2Pin- 500017, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)09:4509:505m 113.622SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)10:15 122.9-SCR1Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 57131 timetable?

It is important to check 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 57131.

What are the 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bolarum (BMO) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 57131 from the source station?

The 57131 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 09:05.

How much distance does Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 23 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 57131 to reach the destination?

The 57131 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 57131 has between Bolarum and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BMO and HYB?

Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Bolarum (BMO) and platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Bolarum (BMO), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Alwal (ALW), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Ammuguda (AMQ), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Safilguda (SFX), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).