56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:57)

Train : 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : VSGDeparture : 17:30 To : QLM Arrival : 19:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vasco da Gama (VSG)17:30 10.074SWR1Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Dabolim (DBM)17:3417:351m 15.052SWR1South Goa - 403801, Goa
Sankval (SKVL)17:3917:401m 18.542SWR1South Goa 403710, Goa
Cansaulim (CSM)17:4617:471m 112.644SWR1Arossim Beach Rd, Goa
Majorda Jn (MJO)17:5317:541m 117.020KR--South Goa 403713, Goa
Suravali (SRVX)18:0318:041m 120.130KR2Madgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)18:1318:152m 124.665KR4Margao 403601, Goa
San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA)18:1918:201m 129.060SWR1South Goa - 403709, Goa
Chandar (CNR)18:2418:251m 133.056SWR1South Goa - 403714, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)18:3218:331m 139.546SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Kalem (KM)18:4618:471m 149.522SWR1South Goa - 403410, Goa
Kulem (QLM)19:10 157.9-SWR--South Goa 403410, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56966 timetable?

It is important to check 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)?

Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56966.

What is 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vasco da Gama (VSG) and Kulem (QLM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56966 from the source station?

The 56966 departs from its source station Mumbai Kulem (QLM) at 17:30.

Which is the destination station of 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station QLM at 19:10 .

How much distance does Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56966 to reach the destination?

The 56966 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56966 has between Vasco da Gama and Kulem?

The 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kulem Railway Station?

The 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:10 to the Kulem Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VSG and QLM?

Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco da Gama (VSG) and at platform number 1 at Kulem (QLM).

How many major stations does 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations i.e. Vasco da Gama (VSG), Dabolim (DBM), Sankval (SKVL), Cansaulim (CSM), Majorda Jn (MJO), Suravali (SRVX), Madgaon Jn (MAO), San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA), Chandar (CNR), Kudchade (SVM), Kalem (KM), Kulem (QLM).