56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:56)

Train : 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : QLMDeparture : 17:15 To : VSG Arrival : 19:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kulem (QLM)17:15 10.063SWR1South Goa 403410, Goa
Kalem (KM)17:2317:241m 18.440SWR1South Goa - 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)17:3917:401m 118.444SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Chandar (CNR)17:4917:501m 124.927SWR1South Goa - 403714, Goa
San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA)17:5918:001m 128.933SWR1South Goa - 403709, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)18:0818:102m 133.268KR3Margao 403601, Goa
Suravali (SRVX)18:1418:151m 137.826KR1Madgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
Majorda Jn (MJO)18:2218:253m 140.866KR--South Goa 403713, Goa
Cansaulim (CSM)18:2918:301m 145.263SWR1Arossim Beach Rd, Goa
Sankval (SKVL)18:3418:351m 149.452SWR1South Goa 403710, Goa
Dabolim (DBM)18:3918:401m 152.915SWR1South Goa - 403801, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)19:00 157.9-SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56965 timetable?

It is important to check 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56965.

What are the 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kulem (QLM) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56965 from the source station?

The 56965 departs from its source station Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 17:15.

How much distance does Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56965 to reach the destination?

The 56965 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Vasco da Gama at 19:00 .

How many stoppages 56965 has between Kulem and Vasco da Gama?

The 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:00 to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at QLM and VSG?

Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kulem (QLM) and platform number 1 at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Kulem (QLM), Kalem (KM), Kudchade (SVM), Chandar (CNR), San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Suravali (SRVX), Majorda Jn (MJO), Cansaulim (CSM), Sankval (SKVL), Dabolim (DBM), Vasco da Gama (VSG).