56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:54)

Train : 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : VSGDeparture : 13:10 To : QLM Arrival : 15:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vasco da Gama (VSG)13:10 10.074SWR1Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Dabolim (DBM)13:1413:151m 15.052SWR1South Goa - 403801, Goa
Sankval (SKVL)13:1913:201m 18.563SWR1South Goa 403710, Goa
Cansaulim (CSM)13:2413:251m 112.638SWR1Arossim Beach Rd, Goa
Majorda Jn (MJO)13:3213:331m 117.045KR--South Goa 403713, Goa
Suravali (SRVX)13:3713:381m 120.134KR2Madgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)13:4613:471m 124.665KR3Margao 403601, Goa
San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA)13:5113:521m 129.034SWR1South Goa - 403709, Goa
Chandar (CNR)13:5914:001m 133.028SWR1South Goa - 403714, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)14:1414:151m 139.540SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Kalem (KM)14:3014:311m 149.517SWR1South Goa - 403410, Goa
Kulem (QLM)15:00 157.9-SWR--South Goa 403410, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56964 timetable?

It is important to check 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)?

Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56964.

What are the 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vasco da Gama (VSG) and Kulem (QLM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56964 from the source station?

The 56964 departs from its source station Kulem (QLM) at 13:10.

How much distance does Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56964 to reach the destination?

The 56964 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kulem at 15:00 .

How many stoppages 56964 has between Vasco da Gama and Kulem?

The 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kulem Railway Station?

The 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:00 to the Kulem Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VSG and QLM?

Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco da Gama (VSG) and platform number -- at Kulem (QLM).

How many major stations 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Vasco da Gama (VSG), Dabolim (DBM), Sankval (SKVL), Cansaulim (CSM), Majorda Jn (MJO), Suravali (SRVX), Madgaon Jn (MAO), San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA), Chandar (CNR), Kudchade (SVM), Kalem (KM), Kulem (QLM).