56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:53)

Train : 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : QLMDeparture : 12:20 To : VSG Arrival : 14:05 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kulem (QLM)12:20 10.056SWR1South Goa 403410, Goa
Kalem (KM)12:2912:301m 18.443SWR1South Goa - 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)12:4412:451m 118.498SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Chandar (CNR)12:4912:501m 124.927SWR1South Goa - 403714, Goa
San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA)12:5913:001m 128.920SWR1South Goa - 403709, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)13:1313:152m 133.255KR3,4Margao 403601, Goa
Suravali (SRVX)13:2013:211m 137.830KR1Madgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
Majorda Jn (MJO)13:2713:281m 140.888KR2South Goa 403713, Goa
Cansaulim (CSM)13:3113:321m 145.250SWR1Arossim Beach Rd, Goa
Sankval (SKVL)13:3713:381m 149.470SWR1South Goa 403710, Goa
Dabolim (DBM)13:4113:421m 152.913SWR1South Goa - 403801, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)14:05 157.9-SWR2Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56963 timetable?

It is important to check 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56963.

What is 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kulem (QLM) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56963 from the source station?

The 56963 departs from its source station Mumbai Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 12:20.

Which is the destination station of 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station VSG at 14:05 .

How much distance does Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56963 to reach the destination?

The 56963 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56963 has between Kulem and Vasco da Gama?

The 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at QLM and VSG?

Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kulem (QLM) and at platform number 1 at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations does 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations i.e. Kulem (QLM), Kalem (KM), Kudchade (SVM), Chandar (CNR), San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Suravali (SRVX), Majorda Jn (MJO), Cansaulim (CSM), Sankval (SKVL), Dabolim (DBM), Vasco da Gama (VSG).