56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:50)

Train : 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : QLMDeparture : 06:30 To : VSG Arrival : 08:20 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kulem (QLM)06:30 10.056SWR1South Goa 403410, Goa
Kalem (KM)06:3906:401m 18.450SWR1South Goa - 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)06:5206:531m 118.444SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Chandar (CNR)07:0207:031m 124.960SWR1South Goa - 403714, Goa
San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA)07:0707:081m 128.913SWR1South Goa - 403709, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)07:2807:302m 133.255KR2,,3Margao 403601, Goa
Suravali (SRVX)07:3507:361m 137.845KR1Madgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
Majorda Jn (MJO)07:4007:422m 140.830KR--South Goa 403713, Goa
Sankval (SKVL)07:5908:001m 149.452SWR1South Goa 403710, Goa
Dabolim (DBM)08:0408:051m 152.920SWR1South Goa - 403801, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)08:20 157.9-SWR--Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56961 timetable?

It is important to check 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56961.

What is 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kulem (QLM) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56961 from the source station?

The 56961 departs from its source station Mumbai Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 06:30.

Which is the destination station of 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station VSG at 08:20 .

How much distance does Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56961 to reach the destination?

The 56961 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56961 has between Kulem and Vasco da Gama?

The 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:20 to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at QLM and VSG?

Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kulem (QLM) and at platform number 1 at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations does 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations i.e. Kulem (QLM), Kalem (KM), Kudchade (SVM), Chandar (CNR), San Juje Da Areyal (SJDA), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Suravali (SRVX), Majorda Jn (MJO), Sankval (SKVL), Dabolim (DBM), Vasco da Gama (VSG).