56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:42)

Train : 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 42 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : UBLDeparture : 09:15 To : SBC Arrival : 21:15 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)09:15 10.043SWR2Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)09:3709:381m 115.756SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)09:4709:481m 124.161SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)09:5910:001m 135.354SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Kalas Halt (KALS)10:0610:071m 140.760SWR1Pincode-581107., Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)10:1310:141m 146.857SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)10:2310:241m 155.371SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)10:3110:321m 163.639SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)10:3910:401m 168.124SWR--haveri, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)10:5811:002m 175.260SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)11:1411:151m 189.356SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
Devargudda (DAD)11:2611:271m 199.645SWR--Devaragudda, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)11:3811:402m 1107.767SWR1Ranebennur, Karnataka
Chalgeri (CLI)11:5211:531m 1121.218SWR--Haveri Dist., Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)12:2512:305m 1131.043SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)12:4812:502m 1143.864SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)13:0913:101m 1164.155SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)13:1913:201m 1172.353SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Sasalu (SLU)13:2913:301m 1180.376SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)13:3813:402m 1190.443SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)13:5313:541m 1199.857SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Ramagiri (RGI)14:0514:061m 1210.253SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)14:1714:181m 1219.954SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)14:2914:301m 1229.958SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)14:4114:421m 1240.520SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)15:3515:405m 1258.638SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)15:5015:522m 1265.059SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Devanur (VNR)16:0916:101m 1281.637SWR--Devanur Railway Station, Karnataka
Banavar (BVR)16:2116:221m 1288.433SWR--Bagilaghatta - 573112, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)16:5016:555m 1304.043SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Honnavalli Road (HVL)17:1417:151m 1317.555SWR--National Highway 206, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)17:2817:302m 1329.468SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Aralaguppe (ARGP)17:4417:451m 1345.280SWR1State Highway 74 - Pin : 572212, Karnataka
Banasandra (BSN)17:4917:501m 1350.630SWR1Tumkur Dist., Karnataka
Ammasandra (AMSA)18:0118:021m 1356.268SWR1Ammasandra - 572211, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)18:2518:261m 1382.326SWR1Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)19:0819:102m 1400.336SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)19:1919:201m 1405.662SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Nidvanda (NDV)19:3719:381m 1423.251SWR--Nidavanda - 562132, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)19:4919:501m 1432.674SWR2Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)20:0920:101m 1456.037SWR4Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)20:2320:252m 1464.125SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)20:3220:331m 1467.04SWR1Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)21:15 1469.7-SWR10Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56914 timetable?

It is important to check 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56914.

What are the 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56914 from the source station?

The 56914 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 09:15.

How much distance does Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56914 to reach the destination?

The 56914 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 56914 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at UBL and SBC?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 43 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Kundgol (KNO), Saunshi (SNH), Gudgeri (GDI), Kalas Halt (KALS), Yalvigi (YLG), Savanur (SVNR), Kalsur (KVS), Karajgi (KJG), SMM Haveri (HVR), Byadgi (BYD), Devargudda (DAD), Ranibennur (RNR), Chalgeri (CLI), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Kodaganur (KAG), Mayakonda (MYK), Sasalu (SLU), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Holalkere (HLK), Ramagiri (RGI), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Shivani (SHV), Ajjampura (AJP), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Devanur (VNR), Banavar (BVR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Honnavalli Road (HVL), Tiptur (TTR), Aralaguppe (ARGP), Banasandra (BSN), Ammasandra (AMSA), Gubbi (GBB), Tumakuru (TK), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Nidvanda (NDV), Dodbele (DBL), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).