56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 25 2020 (00:18)

Train : 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 42 halts Duration : 12h 26m

From : SBCDeparture : 06:15 To : UBL Arrival : 18:41 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)06:15 10.028SWR10Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)06:2106:221m 12.822SWR2Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)06:3006:355m 15.737SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)06:4806:502m 113.774SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)07:0907:101m 137.247SWR3Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Nidvanda (NDV)07:2207:231m 146.581SWR--Nidavanda - 562132, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)07:3607:382m 164.132SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)07:4807:502m 169.557SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)08:0908:101m 187.558SWR1Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Ammasandra (AMSA)08:3708:381m 1113.656SWR1Ammasandra - 572211, Karnataka
Banasandra (BSN)08:4408:451m 1119.180SWR1Tumkur Dist., Karnataka
Aralaguppe (ARGP)08:4908:501m 1124.529SWR1State Highway 74 - Pin : 572212, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)09:2309:252m 1140.351SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Honnavalli Road (HVL)09:3909:401m 1152.241SWR--National Highway 206, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)10:0010:055m 1165.858SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Banavar (BVR)10:2110:221m 1181.341SWR--Bagilaghatta - 573112, Karnataka
Devanur (VNR)10:3210:331m 1188.150SWR--Devanur Railway Station, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)10:5310:552m 1204.810SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)11:3511:405m 1211.264SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)11:5711:581m 1229.253SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)12:1012:111m 1239.850SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)12:2312:241m 1249.849SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Ramagiri (RGI)12:3612:371m 1259.552SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)12:4912:501m 1269.943SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)13:0313:052m 1279.361SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Sasalu (SLU)13:1513:161m 1289.453SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)13:2513:261m 1297.455SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)13:3513:361m 1305.645SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)14:0314:052m 1325.931SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)14:3014:355m 1338.742SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Chalgeri (CLI)14:4914:501m 1348.645SWR--Haveri Dist., Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)15:0815:102m 1362.054SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Devargudda (DAD)15:1915:201m 1370.244SWR--Devaragudda, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)15:3415:351m 1380.537SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)15:5816:002m 1394.530SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)16:1416:151m 1401.655SWR--haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)16:2016:211m 1406.238SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)16:3416:351m 1414.457SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)16:4416:451m 1423.060SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Kalas Halt (KALS)16:5116:521m 1429.047SWR1Pincode-581107., Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)16:5917:001m 1434.548SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)17:1417:151m 1445.756SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)17:2417:251m 1454.012SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)18:41 1469.7-SWR2Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56913 timetable?

It is important to check 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56913.

What are the 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56913 from the source station?

The 56913 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 06:15.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56913 to reach the destination?

The 56913 takes 12h 26m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 18:41 .

How many stoppages 56913 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:41 to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SBC and UBL?

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 2 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 43 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Malleswaram (MWM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Dodbele (DBL), Nidvanda (NDV), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Tumakuru (TK), Gubbi (GBB), Ammasandra (AMSA), Banasandra (BSN), Aralaguppe (ARGP), Tiptur (TTR), Honnavalli Road (HVL), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Banavar (BVR), Devanur (VNR), Kadur Jn (DRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Ajjampura (AJP), Shivani (SHV), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Ramagiri (RGI), Holalkere (HLK), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Sasalu (SLU), Mayakonda (MYK), Kodaganur (KAG), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Chalgeri (CLI), Ranibennur (RNR), Devargudda (DAD), Byadgi (BYD), SMM Haveri (HVR), Karajgi (KJG), Kalsur (KVS), Savanur (SVNR), Yalvigi (YLG), Kalas Halt (KALS), Gudgeri (GDI), Saunshi (SNH), Kundgol (KNO), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).