56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:46)

Train : 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 35 halts Duration : 11h 45m

From : UBLDeparture : 17:30 To : SBC Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)17:30 10.043SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)17:5217:531m 115.745SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)18:0418:051m 124.148SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)18:1918:201m 135.382SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)18:3218:331m 146.857SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)18:4218:431m 155.382SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)18:4918:501m 163.630SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)18:5919:001m 168.153SWR--haveri, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)19:0819:102m 175.260SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)19:2419:251m 189.344SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
Devargudda (DAD)19:3919:401m 199.661SWR--Devaragudda, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)19:4819:502m 1107.767SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Chalgeri (CLI)20:0220:031m 1121.227SWR--Haveri Dist., Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)20:2520:305m 1131.027SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)20:5821:002m 1143.864SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)21:1921:201m 1164.155SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)21:2921:301m 1172.315SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)22:4022:5010m 1190.447SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)23:0223:031m 1199.852SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Ramagiri (RGI)23:1523:161m 1210.249SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)23:2823:291m 1219.950SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)23:4123:421m 1229.964SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)23:5223:553m 1240.560SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)00:1300:152m 2258.648SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)00:2300:252m 2265.047SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)01:1501:205m 2304.064SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)01:4401:451m 2329.455SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Ammasandra (AMSA)02:1402:151m 2356.254SWR1Ammasandra - 572211, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)02:4402:451m 2382.347SWR1Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)03:0803:102m 2400.346SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)03:1703:181m 2405.662SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)03:4403:451m 2432.659SWR2Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)04:0904:101m 2456.027SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)04:2804:302m 2464.122SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)04:3804:402m 2467.05SWR1Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:15 2469.7-SWR10Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56912 timetable?

It is important to check 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger train number is 56912.

What are the 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger running days?

The 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 56912 from the source station?

The 56912 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 17:30.

How much distance does Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger cover?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56912 to reach the destination?

The 56912 takes 11h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56912 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger usually arrives at UBL and SBC?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger arrives on platform number 3 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger crosses?

The 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger passes by 35 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Kundgol (KNO), Saunshi (SNH), Gudgeri (GDI), Yalvigi (YLG), Savanur (SVNR), Kalsur (KVS), Karajgi (KJG), SMM Haveri (HVR), Byadgi (BYD), Devargudda (DAD), Ranibennur (RNR), Chalgeri (CLI), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Kodaganur (KAG), Mayakonda (MYK), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Holalkere (HLK), Ramagiri (RGI), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Shivani (SHV), Ajjampura (AJP), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Ammasandra (AMSA), Gubbi (GBB), Tumakuru (TK), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Dodbele (DBL), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).