56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:02)

Train : 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 35 halts Duration : 12h 25m

From : SBCDeparture : 22:15 To : UBL Arrival : 10:40 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)22:15 10.024SWR10Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)22:2222:231m 12.825SWR2Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)22:3022:322m 15.754SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)22:5923:001m 137.256SWR3Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)23:2923:301m 164.125SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)23:4323:452m 169.583SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)23:5823:591m 187.563SWR1Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Ammasandra (AMSA)00:2400:251m 2113.642SWR1Ammasandra - 572211, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)01:0301:052m 2140.344SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)01:4001:455m 2165.854SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)02:2802:302m 2204.838SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)02:4002:422m 2211.260SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)03:0003:011m 2229.253SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)03:1303:141m 2239.850SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)03:2603:271m 2249.849SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Ramagiri (RGI)03:3903:401m 2259.552SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)03:5203:531m 2269.912SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)04:4005:0020m 2279.328SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)05:3905:401m 2297.455SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)05:4905:501m 2305.643SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)06:1806:202m 2325.926SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)06:5006:555m 2338.749SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Chalgeri (CLI)07:0707:081m 2348.650SWR--Haveri Dist., Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)07:2407:251m 2362.041SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Devargudda (DAD)07:3707:381m 2370.247SWR--Devaragudda, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)07:5107:521m 2380.538SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)08:1408:151m 2394.547SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)08:2408:251m 2401.669SWR--haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)08:2908:301m 2406.255SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)08:3908:401m 2414.447SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)08:5108:521m 2423.091SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)09:0909:101m 2434.561SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)09:2109:221m 2445.756SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)09:3109:321m 2454.014SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)10:40 2469.7-SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56911 timetable?

It is important to check 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger?

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger train number is 56911.

What are the 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger running days?

The 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 56911 from the source station?

The 56911 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 22:15.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56911 to reach the destination?

The 56911 takes 12h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 10:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56911 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 10:40 +1 night to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger usually arrives at SBC and UBL?

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 1 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger crosses?

The 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger passes by 34 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Malleswaram (MWM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Dodbele (DBL), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Tumakuru (TK), Gubbi (GBB), Ammasandra (AMSA), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Kadur Jn (DRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Ajjampura (AJP), Shivani (SHV), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Ramagiri (RGI), Holalkere (HLK), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Mayakonda (MYK), Kodaganur (KAG), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Chalgeri (CLI), Ranibennur (RNR), Devargudda (DAD), Byadgi (BYD), SMM Haveri (HVR), Karajgi (KJG), Kalsur (KVS), Savanur (SVNR), Yalvigi (YLG), Gudgeri (GDI), Saunshi (SNH), Kundgol (KNO), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).