56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:15)

Train : 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : TPTYDeparture : 02:45 To : KPD Arrival : 05:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)02:45 10.025SCR3,4,5Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)02:4902:501m 11.668SCR1Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Chandragiri (CGI)02:5903:001m 111.936SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Kotala (KEN)03:0503:061m 114.950SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Panapakam (PAM)03:2403:251m 129.881SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)03:3403:351m 141.967SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Putalapattu (PTT)03:4903:501m 157.567SCR1Pin- 517124, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)04:0304:052m 171.952SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Siddampalli (SIE)04:1404:151m 179.749SCR1Pin- 517002, Andhra Pradesh
Peyanapalli (PYX)04:1904:201m 183.026SCR1Pin- 517419, Andhra Pradesh
Ramapuram (RAM)04:3404:351m 189.061SCR--Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
Bomma Samudram (BUM)04:4104:421m 195.113SCR1NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)05:25 1104.7-SR5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56889 timetable?

It is important to check 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56889.

What is 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56889 from the source station?

The 56889 departs from its source station Mumbai Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 02:45.

Which is the destination station of 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station KPD at 05:25 .

How much distance does Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56889 to reach the destination?

The 56889 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56889 has between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn?

The 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Katpadi Jn Railway Station?

The 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 05:25 to the Katpadi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPTY and KPD?

Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,4,5 at Tirupati (TPTY) and at platform number 3,4,5 at Katpadi Jn (KPD).

How many major stations does 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations i.e. Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati West Halt (TPW), Chandragiri (CGI), Kotala (KEN), Panapakam (PAM), Pakala Jn (PAK), Putalapattu (PTT), Chittoor (CTO), Siddampalli (SIE), Peyanapalli (PYX), Ramapuram (RAM), Bomma Samudram (BUM), Katpadi Jn (KPD).