56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:39)

Train : 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 4h 5m

From : VMDeparture : 18:55 To : KPD Arrival : 23:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Villupuram Jn (VM)18:55 10.037SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Venkatesapuram (VKM)19:0819:091m 18.055SR1PIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
Mambalappattu (MMP)19:1819:191m 116.260SR1Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Ayandur (AYD)19:2319:241m 120.289SR1Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkovilur (TRK)19:3319:341m 133.660SR2PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
Andampaliam (AND)19:4819:491m 147.559SR1Maniyam St, Tamil Nadu
Tandarai (TNI)19:5319:541m 151.5-SR1Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)19:5820:002m 167.564SR1Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Turinjapuram (TJM)20:0920:101m 177.054SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM)20:1920:201m 185.0118SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Polur (PRL)20:2720:281m 198.864SR1Polur, Tamil Nadu
Madimangalam (MCL)20:3920:401m 1110.619SR1Polur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
Arni Road (ARV)20:5420:551m 1115.047SR1Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
Kannamangalam (KMM)21:1421:151m 1130.066SR1State Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
Kaniyambadi (KNB)21:2321:241m 1138.719SR2Vellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
Pennathur Halt (PNTR)21:3421:351m 1141.8107SR1Vellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)21:4021:422m 1150.843SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Town (VT)21:4421:451m 1152.27SR1Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)23:00 1160.7-SR3,4Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56886 timetable?

It is important to check 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56886.

What are the 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56886 from the source station?

The 56886 departs from its source station Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 18:55.

How much distance does Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56886 to reach the destination?

The 56886 takes 4h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Katpadi Jn at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 56886 has between Villupuram Jn and Katpadi Jn?

The 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Katpadi Jn Railway Station?

The 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Katpadi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VM and KPD?

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Villupuram Jn (VM) and platform number -- at Katpadi Jn (KPD).

How many major stations 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Villupuram Jn (VM), Venkatesapuram (VKM), Mambalappattu (MMP), Ayandur (AYD), Thirukkovilur (TRK), Andampaliam (AND), Tandarai (TNI), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Turinjapuram (TJM), Agaram Sibbandi (AGM), Polur (PRL), Madimangalam (MCL), Arni Road (ARV), Kannamangalam (KMM), Kaniyambadi (KNB), Pennathur Halt (PNTR), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Vellore Town (VT), Katpadi Jn (KPD).