56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:51)

Train : 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 6h 55m

From : VMDeparture : 16:35 To : TPTY Arrival : 23:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 265 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Villupuram Jn (VM)16:35 10.037SR6Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Venkatesapuram (VKM)16:4816:491m 18.055SR1PIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
Mambalappattu (MMP)16:5816:591m 116.260SR1Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Ayandur (AYD)17:0317:041m 120.289SR1Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkovilur (TRK)17:1317:141m 133.693SR1PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
Andampaliam (AND)17:2317:241m 147.526SR1Maniyam St, Tamil Nadu
Tandarai (TNI)17:3317:341m 151.540SR1Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)17:5818:002m 167.564SR2Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Turinjapuram (TJM)18:0918:101m 177.054SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM)18:1918:201m 185.0118SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Polur (PRL)18:2718:281m 198.864SR1Polur, Tamil Nadu
Madimangalam (MCL)18:3918:401m 1110.619SR1Polur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
Arni Road (ARV)18:5418:551m 1115.047SR1Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
Kannamangalam (KMM)19:1419:151m 1130.066SR1State Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
Kaniyambadi (KNB)19:2319:241m 1138.723SR1Vellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
Pennathur Halt (PNTR)19:3219:331m 1141.821SR1Vellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)19:5820:002m 1150.822SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Town (VT)20:0420:051m 1152.213SR1Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)20:4521:0015m 1160.730SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Bomma Samudram (BUM)21:1921:201m 1170.346SCR1NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
Ramapuram (RAM)21:2821:291m 1176.473SCR1Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
Peyanapalli (PYX)21:3421:351m 1182.422SCR1Pin- 517419, Andhra Pradesh
Siddampalli (SIE)21:4421:451m 1185.758SCR1Pin- 517002, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)21:5321:552m 1193.562SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Putalapattu (PTT)22:0922:101m 1207.967SCR1Pin- 517124, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)22:2422:251m 1223.591SCR--Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Panapakam (PAM)22:3322:341m 1235.645SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Kotala (KEN)22:5422:551m 1250.520SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Chandragiri (CGI)23:0423:051m 1253.568SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)23:1423:151m 1263.87SCR1Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)23:30 1265.4-SCR5Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56884 timetable?

It is important to check 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?

Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56884.

What are the 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56884 from the source station?

The 56884 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 16:35.

How much distance does Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 265 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56884 to reach the destination?

The 56884 takes 6h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tirupati at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 56884 has between Villupuram Jn and Tirupati?

The 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VM and TPTY?

Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Jn (VM) and platform number 5 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations which are Villupuram Jn (VM), Venkatesapuram (VKM), Mambalappattu (MMP), Ayandur (AYD), Thirukkovilur (TRK), Andampaliam (AND), Tandarai (TNI), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Turinjapuram (TJM), Agaram Sibbandi (AGM), Polur (PRL), Madimangalam (MCL), Arni Road (ARV), Kannamangalam (KMM), Kaniyambadi (KNB), Pennathur Halt (PNTR), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Vellore Town (VT), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Bomma Samudram (BUM), Ramapuram (RAM), Peyanapalli (PYX), Siddampalli (SIE), Chittoor (CTO), Putalapattu (PTT), Pakala Jn (PAK), Panapakam (PAM), Kotala (KEN), Chandragiri (CGI), Tirupati West Halt (TPW), Tirupati (TPTY).