56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:20)

Train : 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : KPDDeparture : 06:40 To : VM Arrival : 11:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katpadi Jn (KPD)06:40 10.056SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Town (VT)06:4906:501m 18.522SR1Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)06:5406:551m 19.960SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Pennathur Halt (PNTR)07:0407:051m 118.821SR1Vellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
Kaniyambadi (KNB)07:1407:151m 121.958SR1Vellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
Kannamangalam (KMM)07:2407:251m 130.747SR1State Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
Arni Road (ARV)07:4407:451m 145.667SR1Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
Madimangalam (MCL)07:4907:501m 150.150SR1Polur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
Polur (PRL)08:0408:051m 161.892SR1Polur, Tamil Nadu
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM)08:1408:151m 175.654SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Turinjapuram (TJM)08:2408:251m 183.717SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)08:5809:002m 193.268SR1Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Tandarai (TNI)09:1409:151m 1109.259SR1Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Andampaliam (AND)09:1909:201m 1113.160SR1Maniyam St, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkovilur (TRK)09:3409:351m 1127.142SR1PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
Ayandur (AYD)09:5409:551m 1140.460SR1Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Mambalappattu (MMP)09:5910:001m 1144.435SR--Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Venkatesapuram (VKM)10:1410:151m 1152.69SR--PIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)11:10 1160.7-SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56883 timetable?

It is important to check 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56883.

What are the 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Villupuram Jn (VM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56883 from the source station?

The 56883 departs from its source station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 06:40.

How much distance does Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56883 to reach the destination?

The 56883 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Villupuram Jn at 11:10 .

How many stoppages 56883 has between Katpadi Jn and Villupuram Jn?

The 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Villupuram Jn Railway Station?

The 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 to the Villupuram Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KPD and VM?

Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Katpadi Jn (KPD) and platform number 3 at Villupuram Jn (VM).

How many major stations 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Katpadi Jn (KPD), Vellore Town (VT), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Pennathur Halt (PNTR), Kaniyambadi (KNB), Kannamangalam (KMM), Arni Road (ARV), Madimangalam (MCL), Polur (PRL), Agaram Sibbandi (AGM), Turinjapuram (TJM), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Tandarai (TNI), Andampaliam (AND), Thirukkovilur (TRK), Ayandur (AYD), Mambalappattu (MMP), Venkatesapuram (VKM), Villupuram Jn (VM).