56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:49)

Train : 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 28 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : VMDeparture : 04:50 To : TPTY Arrival : 12:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 265 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Villupuram Jn (VM)04:50 10.053SR2Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Venkatesapuram (VKM)04:5905:001m 18.055SR1PIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
Mambalappattu (MMP)05:0905:101m 116.243SR1Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkovilur (TRK)05:3405:351m 133.660SR1PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
Andampaliam (AND)05:4905:501m 147.526SR1Maniyam St, Tamil Nadu
Tandarai (TNI)05:5906:001m 151.538SR1Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)06:2506:305m 167.564SR2Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Turinjapuram (TJM)06:3906:401m 177.054SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM)06:4906:501m 185.0118SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Polur (PRL)06:5706:581m 198.864SR1Polur, Tamil Nadu
Madimangalam (MCL)07:0907:101m 1110.619SR1Polur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
Arni Road (ARV)07:2407:251m 1115.047SR1Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
Kannamangalam (KMM)07:4407:451m 1130.066SR1State Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
Kaniyambadi (KNB)07:5307:541m 1138.719SR1Vellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
Pennathur Halt (PNTR)08:0408:051m 1141.8107SR1Vellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)08:1008:122m 1150.843SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Town (VT)08:1408:151m 1152.27SR1Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)09:3009:5525m 1160.764SR4,5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Bomma Samudram (BUM)10:0410:051m 1170.346SCR1NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
Ramapuram (RAM)10:1310:141m 1176.473SCR1Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
Peyanapalli (PYX)10:1910:201m 1182.425SCR1Pin- 517419, Andhra Pradesh
Siddampalli (SIE)10:2810:291m 1185.758SCR1Pin- 517002, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)10:3710:381m 1193.567SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Putalapattu (PTT)10:5110:521m 1207.949SCR1Pin- 517124, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)11:1111:121m 1223.566SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Panapakam (PAM)11:2311:241m 1235.645SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Kotala (KEN)11:4411:451m 1250.520SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Chandragiri (CGI)11:5411:551m 1253.5123SCR1Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)12:0012:055m 1263.83SCR1Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)12:40 1265.4-SCR4Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56882 timetable?

It is important to check 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?

Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56882.

What are the 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56882 from the source station?

The 56882 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 04:50.

How much distance does Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 265 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56882 to reach the destination?

The 56882 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tirupati at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 56882 has between Villupuram Jn and Tirupati?

The 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VM and TPTY?

Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Villupuram Jn (VM) and platform number 2 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 29 major stations which are Villupuram Jn (VM), Venkatesapuram (VKM), Mambalappattu (MMP), Thirukkovilur (TRK), Andampaliam (AND), Tandarai (TNI), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Turinjapuram (TJM), Agaram Sibbandi (AGM), Polur (PRL), Madimangalam (MCL), Arni Road (ARV), Kannamangalam (KMM), Kaniyambadi (KNB), Pennathur Halt (PNTR), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Vellore Town (VT), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Bomma Samudram (BUM), Ramapuram (RAM), Peyanapalli (PYX), Siddampalli (SIE), Chittoor (CTO), Putalapattu (PTT), Pakala Jn (PAK), Panapakam (PAM), Kotala (KEN), Chandragiri (CGI), Tirupati West Halt (TPW), Tirupati (TPTY).