56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:39)

Train : 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : KPDDeparture : 04:55 To : VM Arrival : 09:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:55 10.056SR3,4,5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Town (VT)05:0405:051m 18.529SR1Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)05:0805:102m 19.960SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Pennathur Halt (PNTR)05:1905:201m 118.821SR1Vellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
Kaniyambadi (KNB)05:2905:301m 121.958SR1Vellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
Kannamangalam (KMM)05:3905:401m 130.747SR1State Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
Arni Road (ARV)05:5906:001m 145.630SR1Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
Madimangalam (MCL)06:0906:101m 150.178SR1Polur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
Polur (PRL)06:1906:201m 161.892SR1Polur, Tamil Nadu
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM)06:2906:301m 175.654SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Turinjapuram (TJM)06:3906:401m 183.719SR1PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)07:1007:155m 193.268SR1Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Tandarai (TNI)07:2907:301m 1109.259SR2Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Andampaliam (AND)07:3407:351m 1113.136SR1Maniyam St, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkovilur (TRK)07:5808:002m 1127.155SR1PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
Mambalappattu (MMP)08:1908:201m 1144.462SR2Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
Venkatesapuram (VKM)08:2808:302m 1152.611SR2PIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)09:15 1160.7-SR2Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56881 timetable?

It is important to check 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56881.

What are the 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Villupuram Jn (VM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56881 from the source station?

The 56881 departs from its source station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 04:55.

How much distance does Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56881 to reach the destination?

The 56881 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Villupuram Jn at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 56881 has between Katpadi Jn and Villupuram Jn?

The 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Villupuram Jn Railway Station?

The 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the Villupuram Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KPD and VM?

Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,4,5 at Katpadi Jn (KPD) and platform number 2 at Villupuram Jn (VM).

How many major stations 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Katpadi Jn (KPD), Vellore Town (VT), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Pennathur Halt (PNTR), Kaniyambadi (KNB), Kannamangalam (KMM), Arni Road (ARV), Madimangalam (MCL), Polur (PRL), Agaram Sibbandi (AGM), Turinjapuram (TJM), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Tandarai (TNI), Andampaliam (AND), Thirukkovilur (TRK), Mambalappattu (MMP), Venkatesapuram (VKM), Villupuram Jn (VM).