56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:51)

Train : 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : VMDeparture : 17:40 To : MV Arrival : 20:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 122 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Villupuram Jn (VM)17:40 10.056SR6Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Serndanur (SXR)17:4917:501m 18.447SR1Pin- 605103, Tamil Nadu
Thiruthuraiyur (TUY)17:5717:581m 113.861SR1Pin- 607205, Tamil Nadu
Panruti (PRT)18:0418:051m 120.079SR1Pin- 607106, Tamil Nadu
Melpattam Bakkam (MBU)18:1118:121m 127.944SR1Pin- 607104, Tamil Nadu
Nellikuppam (NPM)18:1918:201m 133.055SR1Tamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
Varakalpattu (VKP)18:2518:261m 137.639SR1State Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)18:3418:351m 142.727SR1Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ)18:4418:451m 146.837SR1Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Capper Quarry (CQS)18:5218:531m 151.149SR1Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Alapakam (ALP)19:0219:031m 158.487SR2Tamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
Puduchattiram (PUC)19:0919:101m 167.172SR1Tamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
Parangipettai (PO)19:1619:171m 174.344SR1Parangipettai, Tamil Nadu
Kille (KII)19:2419:251m 179.539SR1NH 45A, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)19:3419:351m 185.347SR1Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Vallampadugai (VMP)19:4119:421m 189.924SR1Vallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
Kollidam (CLN)19:4919:501m 192.864SR1Tamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)19:5920:001m 1102.340SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)20:0920:101m 1108.350SR1PIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
Anandatandavapuram (ANP)20:1920:201m 1115.829SR1Railady Street, Tamil Nadu
Nidur (NID)20:2520:261m 1118.29SR1PIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)20:55 1122.3-SR4PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56877 timetable?

It is important to check 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56877.

What are the 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56877 from the source station?

The 56877 departs from its source station Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) at 17:40.

How much distance does Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 122 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56877 to reach the destination?

The 56877 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mayiladuturai Jn at 20:55 .

How many stoppages 56877 has between Villupuram Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn?

The 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station?

The 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:55 to the Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VM and MV?

Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Jn (VM) and platform number 4 at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).

How many major stations 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Villupuram Jn (VM), Serndanur (SXR), Thiruthuraiyur (TUY), Panruti (PRT), Melpattam Bakkam (MBU), Nellikuppam (NPM), Varakalpattu (VKP), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ), Capper Quarry (CQS), Alapakam (ALP), Puduchattiram (PUC), Parangipettai (PO), Kille (KII), Chidambaram (CDM), Vallampadugai (VMP), Kollidam (CLN), Sirkazhi (SY), Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL), Anandatandavapuram (ANP), Nidur (NID), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).