56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:25)

Train : 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 5h 20m

From : EDDeparture : 16:00 To : JTJ Arrival : 21:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 180 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Virapandy Road (VRPD)16:5917:001m 149.511SR--Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Virapandy Road (VRPD)16:5917:001m 149.511SR--Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Thonganur (TNGR)19:0519:061m 1119.353SR1Thonganu, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)19:1319:152m 1125.554SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Doddampatti (DPI)19:2319:252m 1132.755SR--Doddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
Dasampatti (DST)19:3419:351m 1140.957SR--Dasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
Samalpatti (SLY)19:4419:451m 1149.494SR--Samalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
Kunnathur (KNNT)19:4919:501m 1155.724SR--Puduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)20:1820:202m 1172.77SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)21:20 1180.2-SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Cauvery (CV)16:0916:101m 14.957SR--Cauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
Cauvery (CV)16:0916:101m 14.957SR--Cauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
Sankaridurg (SGE)16:2916:301m 121.034SR--Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
Sankaridurg (SGE)16:2916:301m 121.034SR--Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM)16:3916:401m 126.184SR--NH 47, Tamil Nadu
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM)16:3916:401m 126.184SR--NH 47, Tamil Nadu
Magudanchavadi (DC)16:4916:501m 138.872SR--Magudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
Magudanchavadi (DC)16:4916:501m 138.872SR--Magudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)16:00 10.033SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Anangur (ANU)16:1916:201m 113.551SR--Anangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
Anangur (ANU)16:1916:201m 113.551SR--Anangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)17:5518:005m 159.743SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)17:5518:005m 159.743SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Karuppur (KPPR)18:0918:101m 166.267SR--Karuppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
Karuppur (KPPR)18:0918:101m 166.267SR--Karuppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
Tinnappatti (TNT)18:1918:201m 176.347SR--Tinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
Tinnappatti (TNT)18:1918:201m 176.347SR--Tinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
Danishpet (DSPT)18:2918:301m 183.462SR--Danishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
Danishpet (DSPT)18:2918:301m 183.462SR--Danishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
Lokur (LCR)18:3918:401m 192.868SR--Lokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
Lokur (LCR)18:3918:401m 192.868SR--Lokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)18:4918:501m 1102.967SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)18:4918:501m 1102.967SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Buddireddipatti (BDY)18:5919:001m 1112.977SR--Buddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
Buddireddipatti (BDY)18:5919:001m 1112.977SR--Buddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
Thonganur (TNGR)19:0519:061m 1119.353SR1Thonganu, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)19:1319:152m 1125.554SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Doddampatti (DPI)19:2319:252m 1132.755SR--Doddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
Dasampatti (DST)19:3419:351m 1140.957SR--Dasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
Samalpatti (SLY)19:4419:451m 1149.494SR--Samalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
Kunnathur (KNNT)19:4919:501m 1155.724SR--Puduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kagankarai (KEY)20:0420:051m 1161.353SR--Kagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
Kagankarai (KEY)20:0420:051m 1161.353SR--Kagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)20:1820:202m 1172.77SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)21:20 1180.2-SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56846 timetable?

It is important to check 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56846.

What is 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Erode Jn (ED) and Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56846 from the source station?

The 56846 departs from its source station Mumbai Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) at 16:00.

Which is the destination station of 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station JTJ at 21:20 .

How much distance does Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 180 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56846 to reach the destination?

The 56846 takes 5h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56846 has between Erode Jn and Jolarpettai Jn?

The 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station?

The 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:20 to the Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ED and JTJ?

Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Erode Jn (ED) and at platform number -- at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).

How many major stations does 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 44 major stations i.e. Virapandy Road (VRPD), Virapandy Road (VRPD), Thonganur (TNGR), Morappur (MAP), Doddampatti (DPI), Dasampatti (DST), Samalpatti (SLY), Kunnathur (KNNT), Tirupattur (TPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Cauvery (CV), Cauvery (CV), Sankaridurg (SGE), Sankaridurg (SGE), Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM), Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM), Magudanchavadi (DC), Magudanchavadi (DC), Erode Jn (ED), Anangur (ANU), Anangur (ANU), Salem Jn (SA), Salem Jn (SA), Karuppur (KPPR), Karuppur (KPPR), Tinnappatti (TNT), Tinnappatti (TNT), Danishpet (DSPT), Danishpet (DSPT), Lokur (LCR), Lokur (LCR), Bommidi (BQI), Bommidi (BQI), Buddireddipatti (BDY), Buddireddipatti (BDY), Thonganur (TNGR), Morappur (MAP), Doddampatti (DPI), Dasampatti (DST), Samalpatti (SLY), Kunnathur (KNNT), Kagankarai (KEY), Kagankarai (KEY), Tirupattur (TPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).