56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:28)

Train : 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : TPJDeparture : 06:50 To : ED Arrival : 11:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)06:50 10.027SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)06:50 10.027SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE)06:5406:551m 11.839SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE)06:5406:551m 11.839SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)06:5807:002m 13.758SR1Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)06:5807:002m 13.758SR1Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Muttarasanallur (MTNL)07:0707:081m 110.536SR1Muttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
Muttarasanallur (MTNL)07:0707:081m 110.536SR1Muttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
Jiyapuram (JPM)07:1607:171m 115.472SR1PIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
Jiyapuram (JPM)07:1607:171m 115.472SR1PIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
Elamanur (EL)07:2007:211m 119.047SR1Elamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
Elamanur (EL)07:2007:211m 119.047SR1Elamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
Perugamani (PGN)07:2507:261m 122.158SR1Perugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
Perugamani (PGN)07:2507:261m 122.158SR1Perugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)07:3207:331m 127.978SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)07:3207:331m 127.978SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Marudur (MUQ)07:3707:381m 133.139SR1Marudur, Tamil Nadu
Marudur (MUQ)07:3707:381m 133.139SR1Marudur, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)07:4407:451m 136.970SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)07:4407:451m 136.970SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Timmachipuram (TIC)07:5007:511m 142.854SR1Karur, Tamil Nadu
Timmachipuram (TIC)07:5007:511m 142.854SR1Karur, Tamil Nadu
Lalapet (LP)07:5507:561m 146.433SR1Lalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
Lalapet (LP)07:5507:561m 146.433SR1Lalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
Mahadanapuram (MMH)08:0408:051m 150.842SR1Mahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
Mahadanapuram (MMH)08:0408:051m 150.842SR1Mahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)08:0908:101m 153.628SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)08:0908:101m 153.628SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Mayanoor (MYU)08:1908:201m 157.760SR1NH 67, Tamil Nadu
Mayanoor (MYU)08:1908:201m 157.760SR1NH 67, Tamil Nadu
Virarakkiyam (VRQ)08:2908:301m 166.821SR1Verarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
Virarakkiyam (VRQ)08:2908:301m 166.821SR1Verarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)08:5709:003m 176.341SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)08:5709:003m 176.341SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Moorthipalayam (MPLM)09:1409:151m 185.932SR1Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Moorthipalayam (MPLM)09:1409:151m 185.932SR1Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)09:2409:251m 190.752SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)09:2409:251m 190.752SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)09:3909:401m 1102.840SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)09:3909:401m 1102.840SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Unjalur (URL)09:4909:501m 1108.857SR1Unjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
Unjalur (URL)09:4909:501m 1108.857SR1Unjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)10:0410:051m 1122.232SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)10:0410:051m 1122.232SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD)10:1910:201m 1129.714SR1PIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD)10:1910:201m 1129.714SR1PIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)11:10 1141.2-SR4Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)11:10 1141.2-SR4Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56841 timetable?

It is important to check 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56841.

What are the 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Erode Jn (ED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56841 from the source station?

The 56841 departs from its source station Erode Jn (ED) at 06:50.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56841 to reach the destination?

The 56841 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Erode Jn at 11:10 .

How many stoppages 56841 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Erode Jn?

The 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Erode Jn Railway Station?

The 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 to the Erode Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPJ and ED?

Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 4 at Erode Jn (ED).

How many major stations 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 47 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE), Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Muttarasanallur (MTNL), Muttarasanallur (MTNL), Jiyapuram (JPM), Jiyapuram (JPM), Elamanur (EL), Elamanur (EL), Perugamani (PGN), Perugamani (PGN), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Marudur (MUQ), Marudur (MUQ), Kulitalai (KLT), Kulitalai (KLT), Timmachipuram (TIC), Timmachipuram (TIC), Lalapet (LP), Lalapet (LP), Mahadanapuram (MMH), Mahadanapuram (MMH), Sithalavai (SEV), Sithalavai (SEV), Mayanoor (MYU), Mayanoor (MYU), Virarakkiyam (VRQ), Virarakkiyam (VRQ), Karur Jn (KRR), Karur Jn (KRR), Moorthipalayam (MPLM), Moorthipalayam (MPLM), Pugalur (PGR), Pugalur (PGR), Kodumudi (KMD), Kodumudi (KMD), Unjalur (URL), Unjalur (URL), Pasur (PAS), Pasur (PAS), Chavadipalaiyam (CVD), Chavadipalaiyam (CVD), Erode Jn (ED), Erode Jn (ED).