56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:49)

Train : 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : RMMDeparture : 13:55 To : TPJ Arrival : 20:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 264 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rameswaram (RMM)13:55 10.044SR4Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Pamban (PBM)14:1014:111m 110.924SR1Pamban, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)14:2714:281m 117.233SR1PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam Camp (MC)14:3214:331m 119.477SR1Mandapam, Tamil Nadu
Uchippuli (UCP)14:4414:451m 133.674SR1Tamil Nadu 623534, Tamil Nadu
Valantaravai (VTV)14:5414:551m 144.759SR1National Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)15:0415:051m 153.679SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Sattirakkudi (SQD)15:1715:181m 169.392SR1Tamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)15:3115:321m 189.363SR1Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Sudiyur (SUX)15:4515:461m 1103.014SR1Madurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)16:2916:301m 1113.343SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)16:5917:001m 1134.024SR1PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Panangudi (PNGI)17:1417:151m 1139.6114SR1Madurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kallal (KAL)17:2417:251m 1156.870SR1Kallal, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)17:3617:371m 1169.713SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)17:5918:001m 1174.652SR3Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Kottaiyur (KTYR)18:0718:081m 1180.730SR1Kottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
Chettinad (CTND)18:1818:191m 1185.759SR1Kanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
Tirumayam (TYM)18:2918:301m 1195.566SR1Pudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
Namanasamudram (NMN)18:3918:401m 1205.439SR1Namunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)18:4918:501m 1211.363SR1Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Vellanur (VEL)19:0119:021m 1222.769SR1Tamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
Keeranur (KRUR)19:1319:141m 1235.462SR1Keeranur, Tamil Nadu
Kumaramangalam (KRMG)19:2919:301m 1250.815SR1Avur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)20:25 1264.3-SR5Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56830 timetable?

It is important to check 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56830.

What are the 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rameswaram (RMM) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56830 from the source station?

The 56830 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 13:55.

How much distance does Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 264 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56830 to reach the destination?

The 56830 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 56830 has between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RMM and TPJ?

Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Rameswaram (RMM) and platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Rameswaram (RMM), Pamban (PBM), Mandapam (MMM), Mandapam Camp (MC), Uchippuli (UCP), Valantaravai (VTV), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Sattirakkudi (SQD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Sudiyur (SUX), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Sivaganga (SVGA), Panangudi (PNGI), Kallal (KAL), Devakottai Road (DKO), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Kottaiyur (KTYR), Chettinad (CTND), Tirumayam (TYM), Namanasamudram (NMN), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Vellanur (VEL), Keeranur (KRUR), Kumaramangalam (KRMG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).