56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:58)

Train : 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : TPJDeparture : 07:15 To : MV Arrival : 10:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)07:15 10.023SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)07:2207:231m 12.748SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)07:2607:271m 15.159SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)07:3207:331m 110.050SR2Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)07:3907:401m 115.159SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)07:4607:471m 121.0134SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)07:5007:511m 127.735SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)07:5908:001m 132.467SR2Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)08:0708:081m 140.257SR1Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)08:1808:202m 149.761SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Titte (TT)08:3008:311m 159.8102SR1Tamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
Pasupatikovil (PVL)08:3408:351m 164.970SR1Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
Ayyampet (AZP)08:3708:381m 167.351SR1Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
Pandaravadai (PDV)08:4308:441m 171.647SR1Rajagiri, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)08:4808:491m 174.780SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL)08:5308:541m 180.030SR1Tamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
Swamimalai (SWI)08:5808:591m 182.037SR1Swamimalai, Tamil Nadu
Darasuram (DSM)09:0409:051m 185.110SR1Darasuram, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)09:2809:302m 189.173SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Tirunagesvaram (TRM)09:3409:351m 193.968SR1Ayyavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR)09:3809:391m 197.348SR1Tamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)09:4309:441m 1100.557SR1India, Tamil Nadu
Narasingampet (NPT)09:4909:501m 1105.238SR1PIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
Kutralam (KTM)10:0010:011m 1111.712SR1PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)10:45 1120.3-SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56824 timetable?

It is important to check 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56824.

What are the 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56824 from the source station?

The 56824 departs from its source station Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) at 07:15.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56824 to reach the destination?

The 56824 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mayiladuturai Jn at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 56824 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn?

The 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station?

The 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPJ and MV?

Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 1 at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).

How many major stations 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Manjattidal (MCJ), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Solgampatti (SGM), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Budalur (BAL), Alakkudi (ALK), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Titte (TT), Pasupatikovil (PVL), Ayyampet (AZP), Pandaravadai (PDV), Papanasam (PML), Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL), Swamimalai (SWI), Darasuram (DSM), Kumbakonam (KMU), Tirunagesvaram (TRM), Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR), Aduturai (ADT), Narasingampet (NPT), Kutralam (KTM), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).