56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:18)

Train : 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : MVDeparture : 11:25 To : DG Arrival : 16:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 215 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)11:25 10.052SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Kutralam (KTM)11:3511:361m 18.661SR1PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)11:4711:481m 119.865SR1India, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR)11:5111:521m 123.045SR1Tamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)12:0312:052m 131.272SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)12:1712:181m 145.675SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)12:3812:402m 170.663SR2Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)12:4912:501m 180.059SR2Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)12:5812:591m 187.957SR2Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)13:0413:051m 192.667SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)13:1113:121m 199.359SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)13:1813:191m 1105.260SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)13:2413:251m 1110.359SR2Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)13:3013:311m 1115.248SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)13:3413:351m 1117.64SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)14:1514:2510m 1120.362SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Kolatur (KLS)14:4314:441m 1139.076SR1Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)14:5815:002m 1156.793SR1Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Vaiyampatti (VPJ)15:0915:101m 1170.771SR1Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
Kalpattichatram (KFC)15:1715:181m 1179.074SR1Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
Ayyalur (AYR)15:2715:281m 1190.184SR2Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Vadamadura (VDM)15:3415:351m 1198.521SR--Pin code - 624802, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)16:20 1214.6-SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56821 timetable?

It is important to check 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56821.

What is 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and Dindigul Jn (DG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56821 from the source station?

The 56821 departs from its source station Mumbai Dindigul Jn (DG) at 11:25.

Which is the destination station of 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DG at 16:20 .

How much distance does Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 215 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56821 to reach the destination?

The 56821 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56821 has between Mayiladuturai Jn and Dindigul Jn?

The 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dindigul Jn Railway Station?

The 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:20 to the Dindigul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MV and DG?

Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and at platform number 1 at Dindigul Jn (DG).

How many major stations does 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations i.e. Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Kutralam (KTM), Aduturai (ADT), Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR), Kumbakonam (KMU), Papanasam (PML), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Alakkudi (ALK), Budalur (BAL), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Solgampatti (SGM), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Manjattidal (MCJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Kolatur (KLS), Manaparai (MPA), Vaiyampatti (VPJ), Kalpattichatram (KFC), Ayyalur (AYR), Vadamadura (VDM), Dindigul Jn (DG).