56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:51)

Train : 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 40 halts Duration : 9h 10m

From : VMDeparture : 15:30 To : MDU Arrival : 00:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Villupuram Jn (VM)15:30 10.053SR6Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Kandambakkam (KDMD)15:3915:401m 17.954SR1PIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvennainallur (TVNL)15:4915:501m 116.160SR1PIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
Parikkal (PRKL)15:5916:001m 125.070SR1Pin- 607204, Tamil Nadu
Ulundurpet (ULU)16:0916:101m 135.678SR1PIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
Puvanur (PVN)16:1916:201m 147.455SR1PIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)16:2816:302m 154.721SR2Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)16:3516:361m 156.572SR1PIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
Talanallur (TLNR)16:4216:431m 163.772SR1PIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)16:5116:521m 173.352SR1PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Ichchangadu (ICG)16:5616:571m 176.853SR1Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Mathur (MTUR)17:0417:051m 183.082SR1Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sendurai (SNDI)17:1117:121m 191.238SR1PIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
Vellur Halt (VER)17:1817:191m 195.057SR1PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
Ottakovil (OTK)17:2417:251m 199.822SR--PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)17:4817:502m 1108.247SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Sillakkudi (SLTH)17:5918:001m 1115.359SR1Perambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kallagam (KLGM)18:0918:101m 1124.160SR1Kallagam, Tamil Nadu
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)18:1918:201m 1133.267SR1Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
Pullambadi (PMB)18:2418:251m 1137.646SR1Dist:- Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Lalgudi (LLI)18:4318:452m 1151.541SR1PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
Valadi (VLDE)18:5418:551m 1157.664SR1PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
Pichchandarkovil (BXS)18:5919:001m 1161.932SR2Thiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Uttamarkovil (UKV)19:0419:051m 1164.035SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)19:0919:101m 1166.423SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)19:1919:201m 1169.837SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)19:2919:301m 1175.42SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)20:3520:4510m 1178.168SR5Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Punggudi (PUG)20:5320:541m 1187.172SR1Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kolatur (KLS)21:0221:031m 1196.879SR--Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
Samudram (SMDM)21:0921:101m 1204.784SR--Trichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)21:1721:181m 1214.576SR--Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Vaiyampatti (VPJ)21:2921:301m 1228.561SR1Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
Ayyalur (AYR)21:4921:501m 1247.972SR--Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Vadamadura (VDM)21:5721:581m 1256.378SR--Pin code - 624802, Tamil Nadu
Tamaraipadi (TMP)22:0422:051m 1264.125SR--Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)22:2522:305m 1272.453SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)22:4322:441m 1283.858SR--Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)22:5522:561m 1294.576SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)23:1123:121m 1313.563SR1PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Kudalnagar (KON)23:2923:301m 1331.53SR2Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)00:40 2334.7-SR5Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56805 timetable?

It is important to check 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56805.

What is 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56805 from the source station?

The 56805 departs from its source station Mumbai Madurai Jn (MDU) at 15:30.

Which is the destination station of 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MDU at 00:40 +1 night.

How much distance does Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56805 to reach the destination?

The 56805 takes 9h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56805 has between Villupuram Jn and Madurai Jn?

The 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 00:40 +1 night to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VM and MDU?

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Jn (VM) and at platform number 6 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations does 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 41 major stations i.e. Villupuram Jn (VM), Kandambakkam (KDMD), Tiruvennainallur (TVNL), Parikkal (PRKL), Ulundurpet (ULU), Puvanur (PVN), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Vriddhachalam Town (VRT), Talanallur (TLNR), Pennadam (PNDM), Ichchangadu (ICG), Mathur (MTUR), Sendurai (SNDI), Vellur Halt (VER), Ottakovil (OTK), Ariyalur (ALU), Sillakkudi (SLTH), Kallagam (KLGM), Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM), Pullambadi (PMB), Lalgudi (LLI), Valadi (VLDE), Pichchandarkovil (BXS), Uttamarkovil (UKV), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Punggudi (PUG), Kolatur (KLS), Samudram (SMDM), Manaparai (MPA), Vaiyampatti (VPJ), Ayyalur (AYR), Vadamadura (VDM), Tamaraipadi (TMP), Dindigul Jn (DG), Ambaturai (ABI), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Sholavandan (SDN), Kudalnagar (KON), Madurai Jn (MDU).